- Home
- Banks
- Almora Urban Co-operative Bank
- Uttarakhand
- Pauri Garhwal
- Kala Road, Srinagar
Almora Urban Co-operative Bank · Pauri Garhwal
Almora Urban Co-operative Bank Kala Road, Srinagar IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62AUCB0000045
MICR code
246City
849Bank
702Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code AUCB — identifies Almora Urban Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000045 — identifies Kala Road, Srinagar
- MICR 246849702 — city 246, bank 849, branch 702
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Almora Urban Co-operative Bank branches in Pauri Garhwal
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Devi Road, Kotdwar DEVI ROAD, KOTDWAR | AUCB0000026 | 246849802 |
| Upper Bazar, Pauri UPPER BAZAR, PAURI | AUCB0000044 | 246849902 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Almora Urban Co-operative Bank Kala Road, Srinagar?
AUCB0000045. It identifies the Kala Road, Srinagar branch of Almora Urban Co-operative Bank in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand.
What is the MICR code of Almora Urban Co-operative Bank Kala Road, Srinagar?
246849702. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Almora Urban Co-operative Bank Kala Road, Srinagar branch?
HOTEL COZY,KALA ROAD, SRINAGAR, Uttarakhand.
Does AUCB0000045 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of AUCB0000045 mean?
AUCB is the bank code of Almora Urban Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000045 is the branch code of Kala Road, Srinagar.
How many Almora Urban Co-operative Bank branches are in Pauri Garhwal?
3. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All Almora Urban Co-operative Bank branches in Pauri Garhwal3
- Almora Urban Co-operative Bank in Uttarakhand
- All Almora Urban Co-operative Bank branches70
- All banks in Uttarakhand
- SBI in Uttarakhand
- PNB in Uttarakhand
- Canara in Uttarakhand
- Union Bank in Uttarakhand
- HDFC in Uttarakhand
- BOB in Uttarakhand
- ICICI in Uttarakhand
- BOI in Uttarakhand