1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Thane

Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank · Maharashtra

Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in Thane

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank has 17 branches in Thane (Maharashtra), 16 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from AJHC0000001 to AJHC0002001; each branch has its own code.

All 17 Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank branches in Thane

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Rtgs-Ho
42,LOKMANYA TILAK PATH,AMBARNATH ( W),DIST.THANE -421501
AJHC0000001400805001
Main Branch
44,PURVADARSHAN,LOKMANYA TILAK PATH,AMBARNATH ( W),DIST.THANE -421501
AJHC0001002400805002
Shivaji Nagar
SHIV SUNDARAM CO-OP SOCIETY,VADAVLI SECTION,AMBARNATH ( E),DIST.THANE -421501
AJHC0001003400805003
Kulgaon Badlapur
EHKO.DIYSIKGD(W)
AJHC0001004400805004
Wimco Naka Branch
PLOT NO.1,JAIHINDBANK BLDG,OPP.WIMCO NAKA GROUND
AJHC0001005400805005
Kalyan Branch
SAKET TOWER JIMMI BAUG
AJHC0001006400805006
Manpada, Dombivali Branch
MAULI APT,1ST FLOOR,MANPADA RD,OPP.GAVDEVI MANDIR
AJHC0001007400805007
Navre Nagar Branch
CLASSIC ARCADE,1ST FLOOR
AJHC0001008400805008
Ambarnath East, Branch
PLOT.NO.31,SURYODAY CO-OP HOUSING SOC
AJHC0001009400805009
Thane Branch
G-2,PLOT NO.C-2,YASHODHAN NAGAR,NEAR YASHODHAN NAGAR TELEPHONE EXE
AJHC0001010400805010
Kalyan Chinchpada Branch
BLDG.NO.1,A WING,SAKET HARMONY,NEAR SAKET COLLEGE,100 FT.ROAD
AJHC0001011400805011
Vangani Branch
SHOP NO.5,R PLAZA,OPP.RAILWAY STATION,VANGANI -WEST
AJHC0001012400805012
Katrap, Badlapur Branch
PANVELKAR OPTIMA,SHOP NO.7,8,9,GR.FLOOR,KATRAP
AJHC0001013400805013
Vasind Branch
SHOP NO 3,HOUSE NO 15/2,THE KHATIWALI -VASIND SEVA SOCITEY LTD,AT POST VASIND
AJHC0001015400805015
Pisavali
SHOP NO.1-2,GR.FLR,DARSHAN APPT,HAJI MALANG ROAD,PISAVALI,KALYAN EAST DIST THANE-421306
AJHC0001017400805016
Kohojgaon Branch
SHOP.NO.3 4 5 6 SINGH PARADISE HIMALAYA BUILDING KOHOJGAON
AJHC0001099400805014
Service Center
PLOT NO.31, SURYODAY CO-OP HOUSING SOC
AJHC0002001—

Key facts

Bank
Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank
City
Thane
State
Maharashtra
Branches
17
With MICR
16
IFSC prefix
AJHC0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank in Thane?

Each of the 17 branches has its own IFSC, for example Rtgs-Ho: AJHC0000001, Main Branch: AJHC0001002, Shivaji Nagar: AJHC0001003. See the full table above.

How many Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank branches are in Thane?

17, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank branch in Thane has MICR code?

16 of 17 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Ambarnath Jai-hind Co-operative Bank in other cities of Maharashtra