- Home
- Banks
- AU Small Finance Bank
- Rajasthan
- Pratapgarh
- Pratapgarh-High School Road
AU Small Finance Bank · Pratapgarh
AU Small Finance Pratapgarh-High School Road IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62AUBL0002235
MICR code
312City
765Bank
003Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code AUBL — identifies AU Small Finance Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 002235 — identifies Pratapgarh-High School Road
- MICR 312765003 — city 312, bank 765, branch 003
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other AU Small Finance branches in Pratapgarh
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Dhariyawad Road Pratapgarh GROUND FLOOR, DHARIYAVAD ROAD,NR WELCOME HOTEL, HOUSING BOARD,PRATAPGARH ,DIST PRATAPGARH, | AUBL0004523 | 312765013 |
| Arnod GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO 12, ARNOD, PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN | AUBL0004543 | 312765010 |
| Dhariawad GRD FLR AARAJI 227,NEAR NEW BUS STAND PRATAPGARH RD,OPP AU SMALL FINANCE BANK, DHARIYAWAD, | AUBL0004665 | 313765011 |
| Chhoti Sadri GROUND FLOOR,KHASRA NO.807/2651,MAIN ROAD OF NEEMUCH TO CHHOTI SADRI,NEAR NEEMUCH PULIYA,A | AUBL0004670 | 312765011 |
| Peepal Khoont GROUND FLOOR, NEAR PARADIS SCHOOLOLD HOSPITAL ROAD,DIST PRATAPGARDH | AUBL0004883 | 312765012 |
| Dalot GROUND FLOOR, BALAJI RESORT, PRATAPGARH ROAD, NEAR NYARA PETROL PUMP, DALOT PRATAPGARH, RA | AUBL0005123 | 312765015 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of AU Small Finance Pratapgarh-High School Road?
AUBL0002235. It identifies the Pratapgarh-High School Road branch of AU Small Finance Bank in Pratapgarh, Rajasthan.
What is the MICR code of AU Small Finance Pratapgarh-High School Road?
312765003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is AU Small Finance Pratapgarh-High School Road branch?
ABHAY UDHYOG COMPOUND, HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PRATHGHAR - 312605, Pratapgarh, Rajasthan.
Does AUBL0002235 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of AUBL0002235 mean?
AUBL is the bank code of AU Small Finance Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 002235 is the branch code of Pratapgarh-High School Road.
How many AU Small Finance branches are in Pratapgarh?
7. Each has its own IFSC code.