- Home
- Banks
- Axis Bank
- Andhra Pradesh
- Visakhapatnam
- Visalakshinagar Branch
Axis Bank · Visakhapatnam
Axis Visalakshinagar Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UTIB0006350
MICR code
530City
211Bank
022Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code UTIB — identifies Axis Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 006350 — identifies Visalakshinagar Branch
- MICR 530211022 — city 530, bank 211, branch 022
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Axis branches in Visakhapatnam
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rama Talkies Junction SRI RAMASAI GAYATRI ARCADE 48 6 20 SRINAGAR OPP RAMA TALKIES VISAKHAPATNAM 530013 | UTIB0003247 | 530211014 |
| Sujatha Nagar SIDHI S BHARATI ELEGANCE SHOP NO 4 BRTS 200 FEET MAIN RD VISAKHAPATNAM 531173 | UTIB0003380 | 530211015 |
| Tagarapuvalasa VENKATA SAI TOWERS NH 5 BYPASS OAD BHEMILI VISAKHAPATNAM 531162 | UTIB0003410 | 530211542 |
| Yelamanchili GROUND FLOOR NO 2 4 24 OPP LIC BUILDING ORUGANTHI VARI STREET YELAMANCILI VISAKHAPATNAM DI | UTIB0004085 | 531211002 |
| Chodavaram GROUND FLOOR SY NO 77 1 RATNAM PLAZA CHODAVARAM MADUGULA ROAD CHODAVARAM VISAKHAPATNAM DT | UTIB0004087 | 531211003 |
| Atchutapuram DOOR NO 3 22 OPP TDP OFFICE ATCHUTAPURAM MAIN ROAD ATCHUTAPURAM MANDAL VISAKHAPATNAM 53101 | UTIB0004121 | 531211004 |
| Kurmannapalem UPPER GROUND FLOOR, DNO. 31-7-5/1, SATAVAHANA NAGAR, REVENUE WARD-58, KURMANNAPALEM MAIN R | UTIB0004461 | 530211016 |
| Yendada UPPER GROUND FLOOR, DNO. 2-85, ALLADA ARCADE, 100 FEET ROAD, NH5 TO GITAM COLLEGE, YENDADA | UTIB0004568 | 530211017 |
| Dabagardens Visakhapatnam GROUND FLOOR D NO 30 15 162 2 DABAGARDENS MAIN ROAD, REVENUE WARD 17 VISAKHAPATNAM | UTIB0005002 | 530211018 |
| Chinnawaltair GROUND FLOOR D NO 101, ABHIRAMS BLUE BAY TOWERS, BESIDE GOVT PRIMARY HEALTH CENTER, CHINNA | UTIB0005025 | 530211019 |
| Sankara Matam Road 49 24 8, BONAM ARCADE, SANKARA MATAM ROAD | UTIB0005855 | 530211020 |
| Kancharapalem D NO 37 1 1, SY NO 38 PART | UTIB0006077 | 530211021 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Visalakshinagar Branch?
UTIB0006350. It identifies the Visalakshinagar Branch branch of Axis Bank in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Axis Visalakshinagar Branch?
530211022. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Axis Visalakshinagar Branch branch?
GROUND FLOOR D NO 10 141, 1, SY NO 139, 1 141, 1 143, 2 156, 1 VISALAKSHINAGAR CHINAGADILI VISAKHAPATNAM, Andhra Pradesh.
Does UTIB0006350 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of UTIB0006350 mean?
UTIB is the bank code of Axis Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 006350 is the branch code of Visalakshinagar Branch.
How many Axis branches are in Visakhapatnam?
13. Each has its own IFSC code.