- Home
- Banks
- Bank of Baroda
- Jharkhand
- Purbi Singhbhum
- Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bank of Baroda · Purbi Singhbhum
BOB Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62BARB0CHAKUL
MICR code
832City
012Bank
502Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code BARB — identifies Bank of Baroda
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code CHAKUL — identifies Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand
- MICR 832012502 — city 832, bank 012, branch 502
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other BOB branches in Purbi Singhbhum
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Bardikanpur, Jharkhand P.O.BARDIKANPUR VIA CHAKULIA, DIST.EAST SINGBHUM,JHARKHAND - 832 301. | BARB0BARDIK | 832012301 |
| Baridih KADANI ROAD PRAGATI NAGAR,NEAR TATA MANIPAL MEDICAL COLLEGE,BARIDIH | BARB0BARIDI | — |
| Jamshedpur 1ST FLOOR R R SQUARE BUILDING NEAR RELIANCE FBISTUPUR JAMSHEDPUR831001 JAMSHEDPUR PURBI SI | BARB0DBJAMS | 831012018 |
| Dimna MEENA TOWER DHALBHUM,DIMNA PARDIH ROAD | BARB0DIMNAX | — |
| Galudih, Dist. East Singbhum, Jharkhand GALUDIH, P.O.MAHULIA, DIST. EAST SINGBHUM, JHARKHAND - 832 304. | BARB0GALUDI | 832012503 |
| Ghatsila MAIN ROAD GHATSILA MOUZA NUAGAON GHATSILA JHARKHAND 832303 | BARB0GHATSI | 832012002 |
| Hullung, Jharkhand HULLANG, P.O.KARADUBA, VIA GHATSHILA, DIST. PURB SINGBHUM, JHARKHAND - 832 303. | BARB0HULLUN | 832012504 |
| Jadugora MAIN ROAD JADUGORA NEAR RAHUL HOTEL EAST SINGHBHUM JAMSHEDPUR JHARKHAND 832102 | BARB0JADUGO | 831012014 |
| Mango,jamshedpur GOURAV TOWER, 1 ST FLOOR, MANGO CHOWK, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHARD-831 012 | BARB0MANGOX | 831012010 |
| Musabani HOUSE NO -54, MAHULBERA, MUSABANI, BLOCK ROAD, MUSABANI, JAMSHEDPUR, PIN-832104 | BARB0MUSABA | — |
| Parsudih AM SQUARE , HALUDBANI ROAD, PARSUDIH, JAMSHEDPUR | BARB0PARSUD | — |
| SME Branch Jamshedpur GROUND FLOOR, BARODA SURYA BHAWAN, BISTUPUR, JAMSHEDPUR, PIN-831001 | BARB0SMEJSP | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of BOB Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand?
BARB0CHAKUL. It identifies the Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand branch of Bank of Baroda in Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand.
What is the MICR code of BOB Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand?
832012502. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is BOB Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand branch?
PO. CHAKULIA, DIST. PURBI SINGHBHUM, JHARKHAND - 832 301., Jharkhand.
Does BARB0CHAKUL support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of BARB0CHAKUL mean?
BARB is the bank code of Bank of Baroda, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and CHAKUL is the branch code of Chakulia Br., Dist.Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand.
How many BOB branches are in Purbi Singhbhum?
14. Each has its own IFSC code.