- Home
- Banks
- Bank of Baroda
- Karnataka
- Mysore
- Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka
Bank of Baroda · Mysore
BOB Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62BARB0KUVEMP
MICR code
570City
012Bank
005Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code BARB — identifies Bank of Baroda
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code KUVEMP — identifies Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka
- MICR 570012005 — city 570, bank 012, branch 005
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other BOB branches in Mysore
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Hebbal Nd Stage, Mysore NO 1790 VAZ CASTLE HAMPI CIRCLEHEBBAL 2ND STAGE MYSORE MYSORE MYSORE KARNATAKA 570017 | BARB0DBHEBB | 570012016 |
| Malahalli DENA BANK MALLAHALLI BRANCH BEERIHUNDICIRCLE GADIGE MAIN ROAD MYSORE MYSORE KARNATAKA 5700 | BARB0DBMHAL | 570012023 |
| Ramakrishna Nagar Mysore DARSHANA NO10 VASU LAYOUTRAMAKRISHNA NAGAR VISWAMANAVA DOUBLE ROAD MYSORE MYSORE KARNATAKA | BARB0DBMRAM | 570012028 |
| Mysore Branch 618 CHAMRAJA DROADPB NO205MYSORE MYSORE MYSORE KARNATAKA 570024 | BARB0DBMYSO | 570012011 |
| Mysore Extension Counter,karnataka AIISH EC, NAIMISHAM COMPLEX,MANASAGANGOTHRI,MYSORE,KARNATAKA - 570 006 | BARB0EXTMYS | 570012006 |
| Hebbal, Mysore VILLAGE BAHUA BAZAR, NO 418, HEBBALA MAIN ROAD, NEAR BASVANGUDI CIRCLE, HEBBAL DISTRICT - | BARB0HEBBAL | 570012003 |
| Mysore Branch MYSORE BRANCH,765 OLD BANK ROAD GANDHI SQUARE,MYSORE,570001 | BARB0MYSORE | 570012002 |
| Nanjangud, Karnataka NO.3052/2938,20TH CROSS ,SRIKANTAPURI EXTENSION,R.P.ROAD,NANJANGUD,KARNATAKA - 571301. | BARB0NANJAN | 570012004 |
| Bannur M.M. ROAD, SANTHEMALA, , OPP. SARVVAMANGALA KALYANA MANTAPA, , BANNUR TOWN, T. NARSIPURA T | BARB0VJBNUR | 571012103 |
| Dhattagalli NO.3379, J BLOCK , 3RD STAGE,DHATTAGALLI , MYSORE , MYSORE , 570023 | BARB0VJDHAT | 570012014 |
| Gaddige NEAR KUTTAVADI GATE, , GADDIGE MAIN ROAD, , HUNSUR TALUK, , GADDIGE , 571105 | BARB0VJGADD | 571012052 |
| Gowdagere GOWDAGERE , VIAK R NAGAR , MYSORE DIST , GOWDAGERE , 571610 | BARB0VJGOWD | 571012057 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of BOB Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka?
BARB0KUVEMP. It identifies the Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka branch of Bank of Baroda in Mysore, Karnataka.
What is the MICR code of BOB Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka?
570012005. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is BOB Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka branch?
610/B PANCHAMANTRA MAIN ROAD,P & T BLOCK,KUVEMPU NAGAR,MYSORE,KARNATAKA - 570023., Karnataka.
Does BARB0KUVEMP support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of BARB0KUVEMP mean?
BARB is the bank code of Bank of Baroda, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and KUVEMP is the branch code of Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnataka.
How many BOB branches are in Mysore?
28. Each has its own IFSC code.