1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Bank of Maharashtra
  4. Karnataka
  5. Shivamogga

Bank of Maharashtra · Karnataka

Bank of Maharashtra IFSC codes in Shivamogga

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Bank of Maharashtra has 1 branch in Shivamogga (Karnataka), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is MAHB0001961.

All 1 Bank of Maharashtra branch in Shivamogga

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Shivamogga
303/528, SHANTALA TOWER, NEHRU ROAD3RD CROSS GARDEN AREA, KARNATAKA, SHIVAMOGGA
MAHB0001961577014202

Key facts

Bank
Bank of Maharashtra
City
Shivamogga
State
Karnataka
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
MAHB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra in Shivamogga?

MAHB0001961 (Shivamogga branch).

How many Bank of Maharashtra branches are in Shivamogga?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Bank of Maharashtra branch in Shivamogga has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Bank of Maharashtra in other cities of Karnataka