1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Bank of Maharashtra
  4. Tripura
  5. South Tripura

Bank of Maharashtra · Tripura

Bank of Maharashtra IFSC codes in South Tripura

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Bank of Maharashtra has 1 branch in South Tripura (Tripura), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is MAHB0002559.

All 1 Bank of Maharashtra branch in South Tripura

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Abhaynagar
ABHAY NAGAR, NALUA BAZAR, BELONIA, DISTRICT- SOUTH TRIPURA, TRIPURA-799156
MAHB0002559799014003

Key facts

Bank
Bank of Maharashtra
City
South Tripura
State
Tripura
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
MAHB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra in South Tripura?

MAHB0002559 (Abhaynagar branch).

How many Bank of Maharashtra branches are in South Tripura?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Bank of Maharashtra branch in South Tripura has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Bank of Maharashtra in other cities of Tripura