- Home
- Banks
- Canara Bank
- Karnataka
- Dakshin Kannad
- Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II
Canara Bank · Dakshin Kannad
Canara Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62CNRB0010961
MICR code
575City
015Bank
141Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code CNRB — identifies Canara Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 010961 — identifies Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II
- MICR 575015141 — city 575, bank 015, branch 141
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Canara branches in Dakshin Kannad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Kuntikan,mangalore 2/17/1502, I FLOOR, NARASIMHA , PRASAD OPP.KSRTC BUS STAND, , BIJAI,MANGALORE- 575 004 , | CNRB0000178 | 575015014 |
| Bantwal MAIN ROAD, DAMODAR COMPLEX, , BANTWAL 574 211 | CNRB0000602 | 575015037 |
| Bunder, Managalore POST BOX NO.76, SHREE NIVAS, PORT ROAD BUNDER, MANGALORE 575 001 | CNRB0000610 | 575015003 |
| Founders Branch, Mangalore POST BOX NO.714,5/429, AMMEMBAL SUBBARAO PAI ROAD, DONGERAKER,MANGALORE575003 | CNRB0000611 | 575015006 |
| Hampanakatta, Mangalore POST BOX NO 106, GOKUL MARKET, HAMPANAKATTA, MANGALORE 575 001 | CNRB0000612 | 575015009 |
| Mulki MULKI SABAGRIHA SAMITHI BLDG, , MULKI 574 154 | CNRB0000613 | 575015027 |
| Puttur KRISHNA PRASAD, P. B. NO.7,, MAIN ROAD, PUTTUR 574 201, | CNRB0000615 | 575015040 |
| Gandhinagar, Mangalore S.L.SHET MEMORIAL BUILDING, GANDHINAGAR, MANGALORE 575 003 | CNRB0000631 | 575015007 |
| Suratkal P B NO. 6, 95, CANARA BANK BUILDING, MAIN ROAD, SURATHKAL - 575014 | CNRB0000634 | 575015023 |
| Kinnigoli P BAG NO 2, D SOUZA COMPOUND,, MAIN ROAD, KINNIGOLI 574 150 | CNRB0000635 | 575015029 |
| Haleangadi 1/56/9, IST FLOOR, NEKAR MAHAL,N.H.-17, HALEANGADI, DIST DAKSHINA KANNADA KARNATAKA - 574 | CNRB0000637 | 575015008 |
| Kavoor,mangalore 1/87, PADAVINANGADY ROAD,, POST KONCHADY, MANGALORE, 575 008 | CNRB0000640 | 575015013 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II?
CNRB0010961. It identifies the Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II branch of Canara Bank in Dakshin Kannad, Karnataka.
What is the MICR code of Canara Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II?
575015141. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Canara Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II branch?
MS GURUDEV PLASTIC PLTD POLT 225 KIADB POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD MAIN ROADBAIKAMPADY MANGALORE KARNATAKA INDIA 575001, Karnataka.
Does CNRB0010961 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of CNRB0010961 mean?
CNRB is the bank code of Canara Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 010961 is the branch code of Mangaluru Baikampady Industrial Area II.
How many Canara branches are in Dakshin Kannad?
86. Each has its own IFSC code.