- Home
- Banks
- Catholic Syrian Bank
- Maharashtra
- Mumbai
- Andheri West
Catholic Syrian Bank · Mumbai
CSB Andheri West IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62CSBK0000303
MICR code
400City
047Bank
010Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code CSBK — identifies Catholic Syrian Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000303 — identifies Andheri West
- MICR 400047010 — city 400, bank 047, branch 010
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other CSB branches in Mumbai
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Catholic Syrian Bank Imps MARKET ROAD, ERNAKULAM, KOCHI - 682011, ERNAKULAM, KERALA | CSBK0000001 | — |
| Chembur Mumbai GAMA GRANDEUR,CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD,P O CHEMBUR,MUMBAI 40 071 | CSBK0000010 | 400047003 |
| Mumbai Fort GROUND FLOOR,MAFATLAL HOUSE,BACKBAY RECLAMATION,H T PAREKH MARG,CHURCHGATE,MUMBAI 400020 | CSBK0000177 | 400047002 |
| Pune FIRST STERLING CENTRE,OPP HOTEL ARORA TOWER,M G ROAD,PUNE 411001 | CSBK0000230 | 411047001 |
| Mulund ANU APARTMENTS,GOVARDHAN NAGAR,L B S MARG,MULUND WEST 400 082 | CSBK0000233 | 400047004 |
| Ifb Mumbai GROUND FLOOR,MARSHALL ANNEX BUILDING,SOORJI VALLABHDAS MARG,BALLARD ESTATE,MUMBAI 400001 | CSBK0000264 | 400047005 |
| Vashi NO 20,DAFFODILS,SECTOR 14,VASHI,NAVI MUMBAI 400703 | CSBK0000277 | 400047006 |
| Service Br Mumbai SERVICE BR P B NO 925,53 EAST WEST BLDGMUMBAI SAMACHAR MARG,OPP MUMBAI STOCK EXCHANGE,FORT | CSBK0000281 | 400047001 |
| Kalyan NISHANT II,VAIDYAWADI,RAMBAUG MAIN ROAD,KALYAN 421 301 | CSBK0000286 | 400047007 |
| Integrated Treasury 44 JOLLY MAKERS CHAMBERS II 4TH FLOOR VINAYAK KUMAR SHAH MARG NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI 400021 | CSBK0000287 | — |
| Thane OPP ST JOHN THE BAPTIST H S,JAMBLINAKA,THANE WEST 400601 | CSBK0000292 | 400047009 |
| Vile Parle VILE PARLE BRANCH,NEAR BMC BAZAAR,OPP PAWAN HOUSE,VILE PARLE W ,MUMBAI 400 056 | CSBK0000301 | 400047012 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of CSB Andheri West?
CSBK0000303. It identifies the Andheri West branch of Catholic Syrian Bank in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of CSB Andheri West?
400047010. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is CSB Andheri West branch?
COSMOPOLITAN EDUCATION SOCIETY,VALIA COLLEGE OF COMMERCE AND ARTS,D N NAGAR,LINK ROAD,ANDHERI WEST, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Does CSBK0000303 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of CSBK0000303 mean?
CSBK is the bank code of Catholic Syrian Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000303 is the branch code of Andheri West.
How many CSB branches are in Mumbai?
24. Each has its own IFSC code.