- Home
- Banks
- Central Bank of India
- Maharashtra
- Amravati
- Shivajinagar Amravati
Central Bank of India · Amravati
Central Bank Shivajinagar Amravati IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62CBIN0283126
MICR code
444City
016Bank
003Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code CBIN — identifies Central Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 283126 — identifies Shivajinagar Amravati
- MICR 444016003 — city 444, bank 016, branch 003
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Central Bank branches in Amravati
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Sakkarsath,amravati JAYSHREE BUILDING,INSIDE JAWAHAR GATE,JAWAHAR ROAD,SAKKARSATH,AMRAVATI,DIST AMRAVATI,MRASH | CBIN0280698 | 444016287 |
| Branch SAHAKAR BHAVAN, MORSHI ROAD, AMRAVATI - 444 601 | CBIN0280699 | 444016101 |
| Daryapur MAIN MARKET, DARYAPUR,DIST-AMRAVATI,MAHARASHTRA-444803 | CBIN0281323 | 444016301 |
| Anjangaon Surji 159,WARD NO-16,KATHIPURA, ANJANGAON SURJI,DIST-AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA-444 705 | CBIN0281324 | 444016438 |
| Achalpur DEWADI ROAD,NEW NAGAR PARISHAD BHAVAN,ACHALPUR CITY,DIST AMRAVATI,MRASHTRA 444 806. | CBIN0281325 | 444016286 |
| Bhatukli P.O. BHATUKLI, TEHSIL - AMRAVATI, DIST-AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA-444721 | CBIN0281537 | 444016844 |
| Nandgaon Khandeshwar AT & POST NANDGAON,KHANDESHWAR,DIST AMRAVATI,MRASHTRA 444708 | CBIN0281576 | 444016292 |
| Karajagaon MAIN ROAD, KARAJGAON, ,DIST-AMRAVATI,MAHARASHTRA-444809 | CBIN0281614 | 444016635 |
| Kholapur KHOLAPUR, TEHSIL - BHATKULI, DIST-AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA-444802 | CBIN0281714 | 444016972 |
| Pathrot BHUSKAR COMPLEX,MAIN ROAD,PATHROT,TALUKA ACHALPUR,DIST AMRAVATI,MAHARASHTRA 444808 | CBIN0281716 | 444016701 |
| Bhandaraj AT & POST BHANDARAJ, DIST-AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA-444705 | CBIN0281726 | 444016468 |
| Ner Pingalai GRAM PANCHAYAT BUILDING, THIRSA ROAD, NER PINGALAI, TEHSIL - MORSHI, DIST-AMRAVATI, MAHARA | CBIN0281727 | 444016344 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Central Bank Shivajinagar Amravati?
CBIN0283126. It identifies the Shivajinagar Amravati branch of Central Bank of India in Amravati, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of Central Bank Shivajinagar Amravati?
444016003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Central Bank Shivajinagar Amravati branch?
PREMIER PLAZA,OPP. GOVT. POLYTECHNIC,V.M.V. ROAD,AMRAVATI,DIST AMRAVATI,MRASHTRA 444603, Maharashtra.
Does CBIN0283126 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of CBIN0283126 mean?
CBIN is the bank code of Central Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 283126 is the branch code of Shivajinagar Amravati.
How many Central Bank branches are in Amravati?
46. Each has its own IFSC code.