1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Greater Mumbai

Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank · Maharashtra

Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in Greater Mumbai

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank has 23 branches in Greater Mumbai (Maharashtra), 21 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from CCBL0209001 to CCBL0ACC001; each branch has its own code.

All 23 Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank branches in Greater Mumbai

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Service Branch
289, LT MARG, ST XAVIERS SCHOOL COMPOUND, DHOBITALAO, MUMBAI 400001
CCBL0209001—
Dadar Branch
DR.ANTONIO DASILVA HIGH SCHOOL,S.K BOLE ROAD,DADAR (W),MUMBAI 400028
CCBL0209002400209002
Byculla Branch
ST.MARYS EXTENSION NESBIT ROAD,MAZGAON,MUMBAI 400010
CCBL0209004400209004
Branch
SUNBEAM CHSL 64,MOUNT CARMEL ROAD,BANDRA,MUMBAI 400050
CCBL0209005400209005
Kurla Branch
SAIDHAM,PREMIER ROAD,KURLA (W) MUMBAI 400070
CCBL0209006400209006
Borivli Branch
ROSARIO APTS,I.C COLONY,BORIVLI W MUMBAI 400103
CCBL0209007400209007
Gorai Branch
CHURCH ROAD , GORAI , BORIVALI P. O. MUMBAI 400091
CCBL0209008400209008
Chembur Branch
SHOP NO.9 ERIC HOUSE CENTRAL AVENUE,CHEMBUR MUMBAI 400071
CCBL0209009400209009
Malad Branch
CITIZENCREDIT CENTRE , GROUND FLOOR , OPPOSITE OUR LDAY OF LOURDES CHURCH , ORLEM - CTS NO. 236 , MALAD WEST , MUMBAI 400064
CCBL0209010400209010
Kalina Branch
1ST FLOOR, OFFICE NO.2, GOKUL HARMONY CHS, SUNDER NAGAR, ROAD NO.1, NEAR KALINA MARKET, KALINA, SANTACRUZ E, MUMBAI-400098
CCBL0209011400209011
Vikhroli Branch
ST.JOSEPHS HIGH SCHOOL,STATION ROAD,VIKHROLI MUMBAI 400079.
CCBL0209012400209012
Amboli Branch
CREADO CHSL , CAESER ROAD , AMBOLI , ANDHERI (W) , MUMBAI 400058
CCBL0209013400209013
Turner Road Branch
SHOP NO. 5/6 DARVESH ROYALE , OPP. KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK , PERRY ROAD , BANDRA (W) , MUMBAI 400050
CCBL0209014400209014
Santacruz Branch
G-01 FIDA MANSION APTS,S.V ROAD,SANTACRUZ (W) MUMBAI 400052
CCBL0209015400209015
Vakola Branch
S.NABIBUX HOUSE,NEHRU ROAD VAKOLA BRIDGE,SANTACRUZ (E) MUMBAI 400055
CCBL0209016400209016
Mulund Branch
SAIDHAM COMPLEX,26-27-28 P.K ROAD EXTN.,MULUND (W) MUMBAI 400080
CCBL0209017400209017
Marol Branch
ST.JOHN THE EVANGELIST HIGH SCHOOL,MAROL,ANDHERI (E) MUMBAI 400059
CCBL0209018400209018
Sahar Branch
OUR LADY OF HEALTH HIGH SCHOOL,SAHAR VILLAGE,ANDHERI (E) MUMBAI 400099
CCBL0209019400209019
Madh Branch
ST.BONAVENTURE SCHOOL MADH ISLAND MALAD (W) MUMBAI 400061
CCBL0209020400209020
Naigaon Branch
CITIZENCREDIT BANK BLDG,CITIZEN HSG SOC.SHOPPING CENTRE,MAIN D.P ROAD NAIGAON (E) DIST THANE 401202
CCBL0209021400209021
Mira Road Branch
GEETA ARCADE,STATION ROAD,OPP HOLY CROSS SCHOOL MIRA ROAD (E) DIST-THANE PIN 401107
CCBL0209022400209022
Mahim Branch
SHOP NO 1/3 , MAHIM GARDEN VIEW CHSL, PLOT NO 482 , M.M. CHOTANI ROAD , MAHIM (W) , MUMBAI 40016
CCBL0209023400209023
Central Administrative Office, Account Section
CITIZENCREDIT CENTRE, CTS NO 236, MARVE ROAD, ORLEM, MALAD WEST, MUMBAI 400064
CCBL0ACC001—

Key facts

Bank
Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank
City
Greater Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Branches
23
With MICR
21
IFSC prefix
CCBL0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank in Greater Mumbai?

Each of the 23 branches has its own IFSC, for example Service Branch: CCBL0209001, Dadar Branch: CCBL0209002, Byculla Branch: CCBL0209004. See the full table above.

How many Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank branches are in Greater Mumbai?

23, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank branch in Greater Mumbai has MICR code?

21 of 23 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Citizen Credit Co-operative Bank in other cities of Maharashtra