1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. DCB Bank
  4. Tamil Nadu
  5. Chennai

DCB Bank · Tamil Nadu

DCB Bank IFSC codes in Chennai

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

DCB Bank has 3 branches in Chennai (Tamil Nadu), 3 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from DCBL0000060 to DCBL0000501; each branch has its own code.

All 3 DCB Bank branches in Chennai

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Chennai
37, JAMBULINGAM STREET, NUNGAMBAKKAM, CHENNAI - 600 034.
DCBL0000060600072002
Parrys Corner
NEW NO. 177 (OLD NO. 89), BROADWAY, CHENNAI 600 108.
DCBL0000097600072003
Adyar
OLD NO.124-A, NEW NO.12, GROUND FLOOR, K.R.BUILDING, L.B.ROAD, ADYAR, CHENNAI-600020
DCBL0000501600072007

Key facts

Bank
DCB Bank
City
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Branches
3
With MICR
3
IFSC prefix
DCBL0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of DCB Bank in Chennai?

Each of the 3 branches has its own IFSC, for example Chennai: DCBL0000060, Parrys Corner: DCBL0000097, Adyar: DCBL0000501. See the full table above.

How many DCB Bank branches are in Chennai?

3, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which DCB Bank branch in Chennai has MICR code?

3 of 3 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

DCB Bank in other cities of Tamil Nadu