1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Delhi State Co-operative Bank
  4. Delhi
  5. South

Delhi State Co-operative Bank · Delhi

Delhi State Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in South

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Delhi State Co-operative Bank has 8 branches in South (Delhi), 8 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from DLSC0000005 to DLSC0000087; each branch has its own code.

All 8 Delhi State Co-operative Bank branches in South

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
South Extension
1465 BY 7,GALI NO 7,KOTLA MUBARAKPUR,DELHI 110003
DLSC0000005110094005
Hauz Khas
3,SIRIFORT INST.AREA,AUGUST KRANTI MARG,HAUZ KHAS,NEW DELHI 110016
DLSC0000006110094006
Badarpur
219,MAIN BAZAR,NEAR SHIV MANDIR,BADARPUR,NEW DELHI 110044
DLSC0000007110094007
Mehrauli
15 A,WARD NO.1,MEHRAULI,NEW DELHI 110030
DLSC0000008110094008
Okhla
D 84,TIKONA PARK,OKHLA VILLAGE,DELHI 110025
DLSC0000030110094030
Chiragh Delhi
576,MAIN MARKET,V.P.O.CHIRAG DELHI,DELHI 110017
DLSC0000031110094031
Deoli
150,MAIN BUS STAND,DEOLI VILLAGE,DELHI 110062
DLSC0000038110094038
Chandpur
CHANDPUR NEW DELHI H NO 9,V P O CHANDPUR,NEAR NDPL TRANSFORMER,DELHI 110 081
DLSC0000087110094051

Key facts

Bank
Delhi State Co-operative Bank
City
South
State
Delhi
Branches
8
With MICR
8
IFSC prefix
DLSC0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Delhi State Co-operative Bank in South?

Each of the 8 branches has its own IFSC, for example South Extension: DLSC0000005, Hauz Khas: DLSC0000006, Badarpur: DLSC0000007. See the full table above.

How many Delhi State Co-operative Bank branches are in South?

8, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Delhi State Co-operative Bank branch in South has MICR code?

8 of 8 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Delhi State Co-operative Bank in other cities of Delhi