- Home
- Banks
- Development Bank of Singapore
- Maharashtra
- Mumbai
- Development Bank of Singapore Imps
Development Bank of Singapore · Mumbai
DBS Development Bank of Singapore Imps IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62DBSS0IN0811
MICR code
400City
641Bank
002Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code DBSS — identifies Development Bank of Singapore
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code IN0811 — identifies Development Bank of Singapore Imps
- MICR 400641002 — city 400, bank 641, branch 002
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other DBS branches in Mumbai
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Kemps Corner, Mumbai Branch GROUND FLOOR, CENTRAL SHORE, PART 2 13 NS PATKAR MARG CS NO 2/551, MALABAR HILL DIVISION, | DBSS0IN0835 | 400641021 |
| Andheri UNIT NO.1 & 6, KANAKIA WALLSTREET, CTS NO. 25, ANDHERI KURLA ROAD, CHAKALA, ANDHERI - EAST | DBSS0IN0853 | 400641003 |
| Mumbai EXPRESS TOWERS,GROUND FLOOR,NARIMAN POINT,MUMBAI 400021 | DBSS0IN1811 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of DBS Development Bank of Singapore Imps?
DBSS0IN0811. It identifies the Development Bank of Singapore Imps branch of Development Bank of Singapore in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of DBS Development Bank of Singapore Imps?
400641002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is DBS Development Bank of Singapore Imps branch?
EXPRESS TOWERS,GROUND FLOOR,NARIMAN POINT,MUMBAI 400021, Maharashtra.
Does DBSS0IN0811 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of DBSS0IN0811 mean?
DBSS is the bank code of Development Bank of Singapore, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and IN0811 is the branch code of Development Bank of Singapore Imps.
How many DBS branches are in Mumbai?
4. Each has its own IFSC code.