- Home
- Banks
- Equitas Small Finance Bank
- Tamil Nadu
- Pondy
- Koranad-Mayiladuthurai
Equitas Small Finance Bank · Pondy
Equitas Koranad-Mayiladuthurai IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62ESFB0001313
MICR code
609City
756Bank
006Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code ESFB — identifies Equitas Small Finance Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 001313 — identifies Koranad-Mayiladuthurai
- MICR 609756006 — city 609, bank 756, branch 006
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Equitas branches in Pondy
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rar Complex, Villupuram NO 13D, NEW NO 43C, RAR COMPLEX, 2 ND FLOOR, K K ROAD, VILLUPURAM-605602 | ESFB0001328 | 605756020 |
| Rajanagar-Kallakurichi 3RD FLOOR, PLOT NO.59,DOOR NO.59 10, GOPURAM TOWERS, RAJANAGAR, DURUGAM ROAD, KALLAKURICHI | ESFB0001331 | 606756104 |
| Kodikkalpalayam Thiruvarur NO 24, BIRMA COMPLEX, SOUTH STREET, THIRUVARUR-610001 | ESFB0001341 | 610756004 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Equitas Koranad-Mayiladuthurai?
ESFB0001313. It identifies the Koranad-Mayiladuthurai branch of Equitas Small Finance Bank in Pondy, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR code of Equitas Koranad-Mayiladuthurai?
609756006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Equitas Koranad-Mayiladuthurai branch?
NO1265 2,WARD NO.3, BLOCK NO.33, PERIYA ERAKALI STREET, NEAR RR CAKE BAKERY, MAYILADUTHURAI TOWN,NAGAPATTINAM 609001, Pondy, Tamil Nadu.
Does ESFB0001313 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of ESFB0001313 mean?
ESFB is the bank code of Equitas Small Finance Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 001313 is the branch code of Koranad-Mayiladuthurai.
How many Equitas branches are in Pondy?
4. Each has its own IFSC code.