1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Esaf Small Finance Bank
  4. Madhya Pradesh
  5. Dhar

Esaf Small Finance Bank · Madhya Pradesh

Esaf Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Dhar

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Esaf Small Finance Bank has 1 branch in Dhar (Madhya Pradesh), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is ESMF0001698.

All 1 Esaf Small Finance Bank branch in Dhar

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Dhar
NO 42 44 4 TRIMUTI NAGAR
ESMF0001698454760001

Key facts

Bank
Esaf Small Finance Bank
City
Dhar
State
Madhya Pradesh
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
ESMF0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Esaf Small Finance Bank in Dhar?

ESMF0001698 (Dhar branch).

How many Esaf Small Finance Bank branches are in Dhar?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Esaf Small Finance Bank branch in Dhar has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Esaf Small Finance Bank in other cities of Madhya Pradesh