- Home
- Banks
- Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- Gujarat
- Ahmedabad
- Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar
Gujarat State Co-operative Bank · Ahmedabad
Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62GSCB0ADC206
MICR code
380City
118Bank
207Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code GSCB — identifies Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code ADC206 — identifies Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar
- MICR 380118207 — city 380, bank 118, branch 207
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Gujarat State Co-operative Bank branches in Ahmedabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Relief Road Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD.,SAHAKAR BHAVAN,POST BOX NO 302,TILAK ROAD ,AHMEDA | GSCB0000002 | 380124002 |
| Naranpura Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL SAHKAR BHAVAN NR. SHAST | GSCB0000003 | 380124003 |
| Paldi Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,AAKASHGANGA COMPLEX, GROUND FLOOR,SUVIDHA CHAR R | GSCB0000004 | 380124004 |
| Shahibaug Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,CITY CENTRE,BLOCK-G,SHOP NO.16,17,18,IDGAH CIRCL | GSCB0000005 | 380124005 |
| Nikol Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,KRISH GOLD, BLOCK NO. -J K, SHOP NO. 26,27,28,29 | GSCB0000006 | 380124006 |
| Nawa Wadaj Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,AANGAN OZON, GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO.25, 26,27,28, | GSCB0000007 | 380124007 |
| Maninagar Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,B-51 RADHAVALLABH COLONY,JAIHIND CROSS ROAD,MANI | GSCB0000008 | 380124008 |
| Gandhinagar Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,SARDAR SAHAKARI KHAND BHAWAN,PLOT NO. 274, SECTO | GSCB0000009 | 380124009 |
| Gota Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,26-27-28-29, SHAYONA GREENS,BEHIND VODAFONE TOWE | GSCB0000010 | 380124010 |
| Vijay Cross Road Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,GROUND FLOOR-2, VARDAN EXCLUSIVE,GROUND FLOOR, V | GSCB0000011 | 380124011 |
| Science City Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD,GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO-1-2,AADITYA ELIGANCE-2, NEAR | GSCB0000012 | 380124012 |
| Gift City Branch THE GUJARAT STATE CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD. ,1/B FIRST FLOOR, GIFT 1 BUILDING,ROAD 5-C, ZONE | GSCB0000013 | 380124013 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar?
GSCB0ADC206. It identifies the Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar branch of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar?
380118207. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar branch?
AT VIROCHNNAGAR BRANCH BARAD VAS MAIN BAZAR TA SANAND DIST AHMEDABAD, Virochannagar, Gujarat.
Does GSCB0ADC206 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of GSCB0ADC206 mean?
GSCB is the bank code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and ADC206 is the branch code of Ahmedabd District Co Op Bank Ltd Virochannagar.
How many Gujarat State Co-operative Bank branches are in Ahmedabad?
228. Each has its own IFSC code.