- Home
- Banks
- Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- Gujarat
- Rajkot
- Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road
Gujarat State Co-operative Bank · Rajkot
Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62GSCB0RJT136
MICR code
360City
474Bank
023Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code GSCB — identifies Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code RJT136 — identifies Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road
- MICR 360474023 — city 360, bank 474, branch 023
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Gujarat State Co-operative Bank branches in Rajkot
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Gramya Rajkot SAHKAR TRIVENI, 30, KARANPARA, B/H. S.T.BUS STAND, NEAR SOMNATH TRAVELS, RAJKOT | GSCB0RJT002 | 360474005 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd Jetpur Kathi Main TRAKUDIPARA MAIN ROAD, NEAR PATEL SAMAJ, JETPUR | GSCB0RJT003 | 360474061 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Tower Chowk Jasdan STATION ROAD, OPP. CHANDRAKANT CINEMA, JASDAN | GSCB0RJT004 | 360474142 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Upleta Main BUS STAND CHOWK, UPLETA | GSCB0RJT005 | 360474101 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Dhoraji Main OPP. LEUVA PATEL SANSKRUTIK BHAVAN, NEAR OLD BUS STAND, DHORAJI | GSCB0RJT006 | 360474081 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Gondal Towan Hall SAHYOG, MANDAVI CHOWK, OPP. TOWAN HALL, GONDAL | GSCB0RJT007 | 360474041 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Paddhari Br. OFFICE ROAD, OPP. POLICE STATION, PADDHARI | GSCB0RJT008 | 360474546 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Kotda Sangani KOTADASANGANI | GSCB0RJT009 | 360474540 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Jam Kandorana Main SHRI TAPUBHAI HANSRAJBHAI BALDHA AND SHRI CHAKUBHAI HANSRAJBHAI BALDHA JOINT PROPERTY HOUS | GSCB0RJT010 | 360474517 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Vinchhiya OLD BUS STAND ROAD, VINCHHIYA | GSCB0RJT011 | 360474528 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Bhayavadar Br. NEAR OLD BUS STAND, HOLIDHAR ROAD, BHAYAVADAR | GSCB0RJT013 | 360474556 |
| Shri Rajkot District Co-Op. Bank Ltd. Derdi Kumbhaji GREEN CHOWK,DERDI.KU | GSCB0RJT017 | 364474501 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road?
GSCB0RJT136. It identifies the Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road branch of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank in Rajkot, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road?
360474023. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Gujarat State Co-operative Bank Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road branch?
RAJ PALACE, OFFICE NO. 24, FIRST FLOOR, SADHU VASVANI ROAD, RAJKOT, Gujarat.
Does GSCB0RJT136 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of GSCB0RJT136 mean?
GSCB is the bank code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and RJT136 is the branch code of Shri Rajkot District Coop. Bank Ltd. Sadhu Vasvani Road.
How many Gujarat State Co-operative Bank branches are in Rajkot?
182. Each has its own IFSC code.