- Home
- Banks
- HDFC Bank
- Madhya Pradesh
- Dhar
- Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur
HDFC Bank · Dhar
HDFC Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62HDFC0007539
MICR code
454City
240Bank
006Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code HDFC — identifies HDFC Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 007539 — identifies Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur
- MICR 454240006 — city 454, bank 240, branch 006
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other HDFC branches in Dhar
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Dhar 2,3 HAPPY COLONY DHAR DHAR | HDFC0000906 | 454240001 |
| Susari HDFC BANK LTD KUKSHI BARWANI ROAD SUSARI MADHYA PRADESH 454333 | HDFC0001056 | 454240333 |
| Pithampur,dist Dhar EICHER MOTORS LTD.PLOT NO 122 SECTOR I PITHAMPUR - DHAR | HDFC0001291 | 452240007 |
| Dhamnod DHAMNOD HDFC BANK LTD OPP SUSUM HOSPITAL DHAMNOD PIN 454552 | HDFC0002116 | 454240201 |
| Badnawar HDFC BANK LTD., WARD NO. 13, PETLAWAD ROAD, BADNAWAR, DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH 454660 | HDFC0003013 | 454240504 |
| Baggad KHASRA NO 52 13 52 1 2 RATLAM ROAD BAGGAD DT DHAR MADHYA PRADESH 454749 | HDFC0003851 | 454240505 |
| Kukshi NARIMAN POINT RANA SANGA MARG KUKSHI MADHYA PRADESH 454331 | HDFC0006118 | 454240002 |
| Mandi Road Dhar GRD FLOOR MANDI ROAD SHESHNAG CINEMA PARISAR OPP DHARESHWAR MANDIR DHAR M MADHYA PRADESH 4 | HDFC0006185 | 454240004 |
| Dharampuri GRD FLOOR NR SBI BUS STAND ROAD DHARAMPURI DIST DHAR MADHYA PRADESH DHARAMPURI MADHYA PRAD | HDFC0007999 | 454240005 |
| Manawar Branch HDFC BANK LTD 19 SINGHANA ROAD MANAWAR WARD NO 1 DIST DHAR MANAWAR MADHYA PRADESH 454446 | HDFC0009331 | 454240101 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur?
HDFC0007539. It identifies the Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur branch of HDFC Bank in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur?
454240006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is HDFC Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur branch?
1ST FLOOR ABOVE RADHA HONDA PLOT NO 183 184 169 RAMRATAN PATEL NAGAR SECTOR 1 MADHYA PRADESH 454775, Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh.
Does HDFC0007539 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of HDFC0007539 mean?
HDFC is the bank code of HDFC Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 007539 is the branch code of Mhowneemuch Road Pithampur.
How many HDFC branches are in Dhar?
11. Each has its own IFSC code.