- Home
- Banks
- ICICI Bank
- Haryana
- Gurgaon
- Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix
ICICI Bank · Gurgaon
ICICI Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62ICIC0000572
MICR code
110City
229Bank
073Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code ICIC — identifies ICICI Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000572 — identifies Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix
- MICR 110229073 — city 110, bank 229, branch 073
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other ICICI branches in Gurgaon
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Gurgaonsector Xiv ICICI BANK LTD., SCO 18 19, HUDA SHOPPING CENTRE, SECTOR14, MARKET COMPLEX, GURGAON, HARYA | ICIC0000021 | 110229003 |
| Gurgaondlf ICICI BANK LTD., K6/7 ,K12 KB12, QUTUB PLAZA, DLF PHASE 1, GURGAON.122002 | ICIC0000177 | 110229030 |
| Gurgaonsushant Lok ICICI BANK LTD., 005 A, UNITECH TRADE CENTRE, SECTOR ROAD, SUSHANT LOK, PHASE I, GURGOAN.1 | ICIC0000314 | 110229042 |
| Gurgaonimt Manesar ICICI BANK LTD., GF, NO. 59-61, EROS CORPORATE PARK, SECTOR 2, IMT, MANESAR, GURGAON, HARY | ICIC0000358 | 136229152 |
| Gurgaon ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO.19,20 21, VIPUL ORCHID PLAZA, SUNCITY, SECTOR54, GURGAON, HARYANA | ICIC0000399 | 110229060 |
| Gurgaonhero Honda ICICI BANK LTD., HERO HONDA MOTORS LTD., 37 KM STONE, DELHI JAIPUR HIGHWAY, SECTOR 33, GUR | ICIC0000575 | 110229070 |
| Gurgaoncyber Greens ICICI BANK LTD., B2, TOWERB, DLF CYBER GREEN, DLF PHASE III, GURGAON.122002 | ICIC0000610 | 110229072 |
| Gurgaon-Badshahpur ICICI BANK LTD., PART OF KHEWAT NO. 402/451, MUS-95, KILA NO. 105 (2-10), BADSHAHPUR, GURU | ICIC0000858 | 110229090 |
| Gurgaonsector Twenty Three ICICI BANK LTD., SCO 3738 ,HUDA MARKET, SECTOR23/23A, GURGAON.122017 | ICIC0000910 | 110229093 |
| Sohna ICICI BANK LTD., OPPOSITE SOHNA BUS STAND, ALWAR ROAD, SOHNA, GURGAON DIST., HARYANA.12210 | ICIC0000911 | 110229095 |
| Gurgaon Sec Fifteen ICICI BANK LTD., SCO 59,60 OLD JUDICIAL COMPLEX, SECTOR 15 GURGAON.122002 | ICIC0001031 | 110229109 |
| Gurgaonrattan Garden ICICI BANK LTD., RATAN GARDEN, NEW COLONY MORE, OLD RAILWAY ROAD, SECTOR7, GURGAON.122001 | ICIC0001069 | 110229113 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix?
ICIC0000572. It identifies the Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix branch of ICICI Bank in Gurgaon, Haryana.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix?
110229073. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is ICICI Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix branch?
ICICI BANK LTD., POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD., CORPORATE OFFICE ,PLOT NO. 2, SECTOR29, GURGAON NEAR IFFCO CHOWK.122001, Haryana.
Does ICIC0000572 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of ICIC0000572 mean?
ICIC is the bank code of ICICI Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000572 is the branch code of Gurgaonpower Grid Sector Xxix.
How many ICICI branches are in Gurgaon?
128. Each has its own IFSC code.