- Home
- Banks
- ICICI Bank
- Maharashtra
- Kolhapur
- Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur
ICICI Bank · Kolhapur
ICICI Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62ICIC00SMCOB
Branch overview
- Bank code ICIC — identifies ICICI Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 0SMCOB — identifies Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other ICICI branches in Kolhapur
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Kolhapur ICICI BANK LTD., VASANT PLAZA, NEAR UDYOG BHAVAN, RAJARAM ROAD, RAJARAMPURI, KOLHAPUR.4160 | ICIC0000166 | 416229002 |
| Gadhinglaj ICICI BANK LTD., KAZI HEIGHTS, HOUSE NO. 1617, C.S. NO 1290, MAIN ROAD ,NEAR ST STAND, GAD | ICIC0000953 | 416229476 |
| Kagal, Maharashtra ICICI BANK LTD., VIRAJ CITY-COMMERCIAL COMPLEX NO. 3, SHOP NO. UG-04, KAGAL, DIST KOLHAPUR | ICIC0001458 | 416229008 |
| Kolhapur Tarabai Park ICICI BANK LTD., SHREE GAJANAN VYAKATESH COMPLEX, OPP COLLECTOR OFFICE, UPPER GROUND FLOOR | ICIC0001459 | 416229007 |
| Peth Vadgaon, Maharashtra ICICI BANK LTD., HOUSE NO 666, FF, ZAGADE BUILDING, OPP NAGAR PARISHAD, PETH VADGAON, TAL | ICIC0001494 | 416229010 |
| Warananagar, Maharashtra ICICI BANK LTD., CS NO 2277, AAI ADISHAKTI, MAIN ROAD, A/P KODOLI, WARANANAGAR, TALUKA PAN | ICIC0001501 | 416229502 |
| Ajra, Maharashtra ICICI BANK LTD., 11/B, RENUKA, POST LANE, AJARA, TALUKA AJARA KOLHAPUR DIST., MAHARASHTRA. | ICIC0001733 | 416229503 |
| Kolhapur Devasthan Management ICICI BANK LTD, DEVASTHAN MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE, WESTERN MAHARASHTRA KSHETRA, KOLHAPUR 4160 | ICIC0001798 | — |
| Alas ICICI BANK LTD., HOUSE NO. 1379, SHIVGANGA BUILDING, NEAR LALBHADUR SHASTRI HIGH SCHOOL, N | ICIC0002260 | 416229543 |
| Harsurchampu ICICI BANK LTD., SHRI HANUMAN SAH. DUDH SANSTHA, A/P HASURCHAMPU GADHINGLAJ TALUKA, KOLHAP | ICIC0002261 | 416229539 |
| Hitani ICICI BANK LTD., SHRI BASVESHWAR DUDH SANSTHA, A/P HITANI GADHINGLAJ TALUKA, KOLHAPUR DIST | ICIC0002262 | 416229540 |
| Karambali ICICI BANK LTD., A/P KARAMBALI GADHINGLAJ TALUKA, KOLHAPUR DIST., MAHARASHTRA.416526 | ICIC0002263 | 416229541 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur?
ICIC00SMCOB. It identifies the Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur branch of ICICI Bank in Kolhapur, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is ICICI Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur branch?
SHREE BHAVAN 167 B WARD MANGALWAR PETH,KOLHAPUR 416012, Maharashtra.
Does ICIC00SMCOB support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of ICIC00SMCOB mean?
ICIC is the bank code of ICICI Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 0SMCOB is the branch code of Shri Mahalaxmi Co Operative Bank Ltd Kolhapur.
How many ICICI branches are in Kolhapur?
63. Each has its own IFSC code.