- Home
- Banks
- ICICI Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Sonbhadra
- Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
ICICI Bank · Sonbhadra
ICICI Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62ICIC0001591
MICR code
231City
229Bank
151Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code ICIC — identifies ICICI Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 001591 — identifies Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
- MICR 231229151 — city 231, bank 229, branch 151
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other ICICI branches in Sonbhadra
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Robertsganj ICICI BANK LTD., VEER BAJAJ SHOW ROOM, PLOT NO.389,390,392, BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR KOTWALI, R | ICIC0000891 | 231229102 |
| Renukoot ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. E-1 & E-2, BIRLA MARKET, P.O. RENUKOOT, DIST-SONBHADRA, UTTAR PR | ICIC0001081 | 231229251 |
| Obra ICICI BANK LTD., VIP ROAD, OBRA, PINCODE, DIST. SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH.231219 | ICIC0003749 | 231229302 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh?
ICIC0001591. It identifies the Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh branch of ICICI Bank in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh?
231229151. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is ICICI Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh branch?
ICICI BANK LTD., RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED,ANPARA THERMAL POWER STATION, ANPARA, SONBHADRA DIST., UTTAR PRADESH.231225, Anapara, Uttar Pradesh.
Does ICIC0001591 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of ICIC0001591 mean?
ICIC is the bank code of ICICI Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 001591 is the branch code of Anparasonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh.
How many ICICI branches are in Sonbhadra?
4. Each has its own IFSC code.