- Home
- Banks
- IDBI
- Karnataka
- Bangalore Urban
- The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore
IDBI · Bangalore Urban
IDBI The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62IBKL0008CCB
MICR code
560City
226Bank
260Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code IBKL — identifies IDBI
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 008CCB — identifies The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore
- MICR 560226260 — city 560, bank 226, branch 260
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other IDBI branches in Bangalore Urban
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Mission Road IDBI HOUSE58 MISSION ROAD | IBKL0000008 | 560259002 |
| Sarraki Lake 261 SOWBHAGYA COMPLEX24TH MAIN5TH PHASEJ P NAGARSARAKKI LAKE | IBKL0000024 | 560259003 |
| Indira Nagar 2ND FLOOR KHALEEL PLAZA 32 AND 321 R V ROAD BASAVANAGUDI BANGALORE 560004 | IBKL0000202 | 560259006 |
| Malleswaram Bangalore NO. 12, SIDDHI PLAZA, MARGOSA ROAD,MALLESHWARAM, BANGALORENULLKARNATAKA 560003 | IBKL0000243 | 560259004 |
| Bengaluru R.T. Nagar PECIFIC ARCADE, R.T. NAGAR MAIN ROAD NO 173, MLA MAYOUT, R.T. NAGAR, BENGALURU 560032 | IBKL0000363 | 560259009 |
| Trade Finance Mission Road FIRST FLOOR, TRADE FINANCE, NO 58, IDBI HOUSE, MISSION ROAD | IBKL0000377 | 560259008 |
| Rajajinagar 82, DR.RAJKUMAR , ROAD,2ND BLOCK ,RAJAJINAGAR , BANGALORE 560010 | IBKL0000418 | 560259010 |
| Bannerghatta I FLOOR, MAHESHWARI COMPLEX, KEMPANYAKANAHALLY, B ANNERGHATTA, BANGALORE 560083 | IBKL0000435 | 560259011 |
| Gandhi Nagar 11, FIRST CROSS, GANDHINAGAR,, P B NO 9931, BANGALORE, PINCODE 560009 | IBKL0000551 | 560259005 |
| Sarjapura K.T.N.R.LAYOUT, ATTIBELE ROAD, SARJAPURA 562125 | IBKL0000692 | 560259013 |
| Koramangala ANANDA NILAYA,100FT RD, OPP E-ZONE KORAMANGALA BANGALORE-95 | IBKL0000693 | 560259015 |
| Yelahanka IDBI BANK LTD, DINAKARAN COMPLEX ,9 HIG,SECTOR-A, YELAHANKA NEW TOWN,BANGALORE-560064 | IBKL0000694 | 560259014 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDBI The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore?
IBKL0008CCB. It identifies the The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore branch of IDBI in Bangalore Urban, Karnataka.
What is the MICR code of IDBI The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore?
560226260. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is IDBI The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore branch?
UNITED INDIA BUILDING,N R SQUARE,OPP TO UNITY BUILDING,BANGALORE 560003, Karnataka.
Does IBKL0008CCB support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of IBKL0008CCB mean?
IBKL is the bank code of IDBI, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 008CCB is the branch code of The Comptrollers Office Coop Bank Ltd HO Bangalore.
How many IDBI branches are in Bangalore Urban?
37. Each has its own IFSC code.