- Home
- Banks
- IDFC FIRST Bank
- Chhattisgarh
- Korba
- Katghora Branch
IDFC FIRST Bank · Korba
IDFC Katghora Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62IDFB0060603
MICR code
495City
751Bank
301Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code IDFB — identifies IDFC FIRST Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 060603 — identifies Katghora Branch
- MICR 495751301 — city 495, bank 751, branch 301
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other IDFC branches in Korba
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Niharika Branch GROUND FLOOR,PLOT NO.769,NIHARIKA ROAD, SUBHASH CHOWK,MAIN ROAD,KOSABADI,KORBA,CHHATTISGAR | IDFB0060605 | 495751302 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDFC Katghora Branch?
IDFB0060603. It identifies the Katghora Branch branch of IDFC FIRST Bank in Korba, Chhattisgarh.
What is the MICR code of IDFC Katghora Branch?
495751301. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is IDFC Katghora Branch branch?
GROUND FLOOR & FIRST FLOOR, P.H.NO.8, AMBEDKAR WARD NO.3,KHASRA NO. 2122/2,TAL. KATGHORA, DIST. KORBA(C.G)- CHHATTISGARH- 495445, TOLL FREE NO.- 18004194332, Chhattisgarh.
Does IDFB0060603 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of IDFB0060603 mean?
IDFB is the bank code of IDFC FIRST Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 060603 is the branch code of Katghora Branch.
How many IDFC branches are in Korba?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.