- Home
- Banks
- IDFC FIRST Bank
- West Bengal
- Darjiling
- Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch
IDFC FIRST Bank · Darjiling
IDFC Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62IDFB0060384
MICR code
734City
751Bank
002Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code IDFB — identifies IDFC FIRST Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 060384 — identifies Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch
- MICR 734751002 — city 734, bank 751, branch 002
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other IDFC branches in Siliguri
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Siliguri S F Road Branch UPPER GROUND FLOOR, ORCHID SQUARE, S.F.ROAD, SILIGURI, WEST BENGAL-734005, TOLLFREE NUMBER | IDFB0060385 | 734751003 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDFC Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch?
IDFB0060384. It identifies the Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch branch of IDFC FIRST Bank in Darjiling, West Bengal.
What is the MICR code of IDFC Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch?
734751002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is IDFC Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch branch?
GROUND FLOOR, SATURN PLAZA, SEVOKE ROAD, WARD NO.-13, SILIGURI, PIN-734001, TOLL FREE NO. -18602582000, West Bengal.
Does IDFB0060384 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of IDFB0060384 mean?
IDFB is the bank code of IDFC FIRST Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 060384 is the branch code of Siliguri- Sevoke Road Branch.