1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Rajasthan
  5. Jaipur

Indian Bank · Rajasthan

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Jaipur

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 44 branches in Jaipur (Rajasthan), 42 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from IDIB000A595 to IDIB000V520; each branch has its own code.

All 44 Indian Bank branches in Jaipur

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Jaipur Ambabari Colony
1314 AMBABARI SHOPPING CENTRE AMBABARI PO VIDHYADHAR NAGAR PIN 302039
IDIB000A595302019016
Bilwa
SHOP NO41 42 CHOUDHARY COLONY2 NEAR CHOKHI DHANI BILWA TONK ROAD PIN 302022
IDIB000B182302019008
Indian Bank
INDIAN BANK JEEVAN PLAZA, INFRONT OF KHANGROT PETROL PUMP, AJMER ROAD, BAGRU 303007
IDIB000B229303019010
Bassi
NH11 OPP BALRAM ASHRAM BASSI CHAK STAND JAIPUR AGRA HIGHWAYBASSI BASSI BASSI PIN 303301
IDIB000B688303019005
Chomu
INDIAN BANK,NEAR ANAJ MANDI MORIJA ROAD,CHOMU-303702
IDIB000C234—
Hanuman Nagar
11MARUDHAR VIHAR HANUMAN NAGAR NEAR VAISHALI NAGAR PIN 302012
IDIB000H051302019005
Dcm Ajmer Road Jaipur
147 HEERA NAGAR DCM AJMER ROAD JAIPUR HEERANAGAR JAIPUR HEERANAGAR PIN 302021
IDIB000H513302019026
Jaipur
DHARMA HEIGHTS 10 MOTILAL ATAL MARG OPP GANPATI PLAZA JAIPUR PIN 302001
IDIB000J003302019002
Jaipur Rsrtc
RSRTC HEAD OFFICE CHOMU HOUSER JAIPUR JAIPUR PIN 302001
IDIB000J070302019032
Jagatpura
PLOT NO 7 ROHINI NAGAR 200 FT ROAD MAHAL ROAD JAGATPURAJAIPUR MAHAL ROAD JAGATPURA PIN 302025
IDIB000J511302019029
Jaipur Kishanpole
274 KISHANPOLE BAZAR JAIPUR 302 001 PIN 302001
IDIB000J521302019015
Pratapnagar
PLOT NO 34 B1 B2 HALDIGHATI MARG PRATAP NAGAR NEAR POWER HOUSE PIN 302033
IDIB000J523302019028
Jaipur Raja Park
373A LANE NO1 RAJAPARK 302004 FASHION STREET RAJA PARK RAJA PARK PIN 302004
IDIB000J524302019019
Jaipur Janta Colony
A13 NEAR DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY CIRCLE JANTA COLONY JAIPUR JAIPUR JAIPUR PIN 302004
IDIB000J525302019021
Jaipur Subhas Nagar
D 1517 SUBHASH NAGAR SHOPPING CENTER SUBHASH NAGAR SHASTRI NAGAR PIN 302016
IDIB000J526302019017
Tonk Road
361 HIMMAT NAGAR GOPALPARA CIRCLE TONK ROAD TONK ROAD JAIPUR PIN 302018
IDIB000J527302019018
Kacholiya
VILLAGE KACHOLIYA POST KACHOLIYA TEHSILBASSI BASSI PIN 303301
IDIB000K331303019003
Khatipura
4-H-368,INDIARA GANDHI NAGAR,JAGATPURA,JAIPUR-302017
IDIB000K368302019038
Kotputli
DABLA ROAD ,WARD NO 10 KOTPUTLI 303108
IDIB000K373303019009
Vaishali Nagar Jaipur
F 26 GAUTAM MARG VAISHALI NAGAR AMPRAPALI CIRCLE VAISHALI NAGAR PIN 302021
IDIB000K645302019020
Madhyam Marg Mansarovar
84 /56 MADHYAM MARG MANSAROVAR MANSAROVAR PIN 302020
IDIB000M158302019004
Malviya Nagar
44572 GIRDHAR MARG MALVIYA NAGAR MALVIYA NAGAR PIN 302017
IDIB000M314302019007
Moti Doongri
PRECIOUS MALL LOWER GROUND FLOOR HSJ7 MOTI DOONGRI ROAD JAIPUR PIN 302004
IDIB000M317302019010
Muhana Mandi
PLOT NO 138 KESAR NAGAR VILLAGE SUKHIYA TEHSIL SANGANER PIN 302020
IDIB000M333302019013
Mcb Jaipur M I Road
PANCH BATTI M I ROAD JAIPUR M I ROAD JAIPUR JAIPUR PIN 302003
IDIB000M353301019919
Mangyawas
G-115E, F, SUMER NAGAR,EXTEN-G, MANGYAWAS,TEHSIL-SANGANER, JAIPUR-302020
IDIB000M392302019035
Mahal Road
C-7,HARI OM ROWER SHYAM VIHAR MAHAL ROAD JAGATPURA JAIPUR-302017
IDIB000M423302019889
Patel Marg Mansarovar
90/9 MADHYAM MARG NEAR PATEL MARG CHORAHA MANSAROVAR PIN 302020
IDIB000M633302019027
Mundiya Ramsar
MAIN ROAD VILLAGE POST MUNDIYA RAMSAR JHOTWARA PIN 302012
IDIB000M768302019030
Niwaru Road
SHOP NO 1 70 B PRIME TOWER NIWARU ROAD JHOTWARA INDUSTRIAL AREA PIN 302012
IDIB000N160302019009
Narayan Vihar
JMD TOWER SBLOCK OPP BHAKAR MARRIAGE GARDEN NARAYAN VIHAR MANSAROVARJAIPUR MANSAROVAR PIN 302020
IDIB000N163302019011
Prem Nagar Puliya
PLOT NO 27, VIP COLONY, PREM NAGAR PULIYA, JAMDOLI, JAIPUR
IDIB000P290—
Pachar
RAMKUI STAND VILLAGE PACHAR VIA KALWAR TEHSIL JHOTWARA PACHAR PACHAR PIN 303706
IDIB000P504303019006
Ringas
KARNI VIHAR COLONY BHERUJI MOD RINGAS -332404
IDIB000R375332019005
Jaipur Rtdc
52 A OPP GOVT PRESS SARDAR PATEL MARG CSCHEME PIN 302001
IDIB000R504302019022
Rajasthan Sanskrit University Madau
VILL MADAU EHSIL SANGAMER JAIPUR JAISINGHPURA PIN 302026
IDIB000R530302019024
Rojda
MAIN ROAD NEAR PATWAR BHAWAN VILLAGE ROJDA TEHSIL AMER ROJDA ROJDA PIN 302012
IDIB000R649302019031
Samred Kalan
VPO SAMREDKALAN TEHSIL JAMWARAMGARH SAMRED KALAN SAMRED KALAN PIN 303109
IDIB000S559303019007
Sardar Khandaka Hospital Hathoj
NEAR HANUMAN MANDIR KALWAR ROAD VILL HATHOJ KALWAR ROAD HATHOJ HATHOJ PIN 302012
IDIB000S578302019023
Bajaj Nagar Jaipur
A 40 ANITA COLONY BAJAJ NAGAR OPP GANDHI NAGAR RLY STATION PIN 302015
IDIB000T182302019006
Vidhyadhar Nagar Jaipur
DOON ENCLAVE 16 JAMANA COLONY VISTAR BIYANI COLLEGE ROAD VIDHYADHAR NAGAR PIN 302039
IDIB000V149302019012
Vt Road Mansarovar
34/29A, MAIN SHIPRA PATH, NEAR NEERJA MODI SCHOOL, MANSAROVAR, TEHSIL SANGANER, DIST JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
IDIB000V168302019033
Vaishali Estate
C-10, VAISHALI ESTATE, GANDHI PATH WEST, OPP. EMPERIAL HEIGHT, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
IDIB000V174302019034
Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar
G7 SHREENATH TOWER CENTRAL SPINE ROAD SECTOR6 VIDYADHAR NAGAR PIN 302039
IDIB000V520302019025

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Branches
44
With MICR
42
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Jaipur?

Each of the 44 branches has its own IFSC, for example Jaipur Ambabari Colony: IDIB000A595, Bilwa: IDIB000B182, Indian Bank: IDIB000B229. See the full table above.

How many Indian Bank branches are in Jaipur?

44, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Jaipur has MICR code?

42 of 44 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Rajasthan