- Home
- Banks
- Indian Bank
- Tamil Nadu
- Cuddalore
Indian Bank · Tamil Nadu
Indian Bank IFSC codes in Cuddalore
All 40 Indian Bank branches in Cuddalore
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annamalainagar KRM BUILDING ANNAMALAI UNIVERSITY CAMPUS ANNAMALAI NAGAR CHIDAMBARAM ANNAMALAINAGAR PIN 608002 | IDIB000A024 | 605019023 | |
| Ayangudi 123/2 374 NEW STREET AYANGUDI AYANGUDI POST AYANGUDI PIN 608306 | IDIB000A056 | 608019091 | |
| Bhuvanagiri NO 3 MAIN ROAD BHUVANAGIRI BHUVANAGIRI TALUK PIN 608601 | IDIB000B060 | 605019032 | |
| Chidambaram 71 SOUTH CAR STREET CHIDAMBARAM CHIDAMBARAM PIN 608001 | IDIB000C020 | 605019021 | |
| Cuddalore Main 4 BHARATHI ROAD FIRST FLOOR CUDDALORE PIN 607001 | IDIB000C034 | 605019016 | |
| Chidambaram Bazaar P B NO 5 172 BAZAAR STREET CHIDAMBARAM CHIDAMBARAM PIN 608001 | IDIB000C064 | 605019022 | |
| Cuddalore Port 52 A AND B SANKARAN ST CUDDALORE O T CUDDALORE CUDDALORE O T PIN 607003 | IDIB000C068 | 605019014 | |
| Cuddalore NO 75 PUDUPALAYAM MAIN ROAD CUDDALORE CUDDALORE PIN 607001 | IDIB000C644 | 605019120 | |
| E Keeranur 1/172MAIN ROAD EAST STREET EKEERANUR EKEERANUR PO PIN 606106 | IDIB000E038 | 605019110 | |
| Pinnathur MARKET STREET PINNATHUR WEST KODIPALLAM PINNATHUR POST CHIDAMBARAM PIN 608102 | IDIB000K026 | 605019038 | |
| Kattumannar Koil 165 KATCHERY STREET KATTUMANNAR KOIL KATTUMANNAR KOIL PIN 608301 | IDIB000K030 | 605019039 | |
| Kurinjipadi 59/5 REDDY STREET KURINJIPADI KURINJIPADI PIN 607302 | IDIB000K060 | 607019089 | |
| Kandrakottai SF NO208/8C CHENNAI MAIN ROAD RAJAPALAYAM KANDRAKOTTAI PO PANRUTI TK PIN 607205 | IDIB000K096 | 605019045 | |
| Kollumedu SCHOOL STREET KOLLUMEDU CUDDALORE DIST TAMIL NADU PIN 608303 | IDIB000K139 | 605019048 | |
| Ko Ma Vidandal 234CHIDAMBARAM MAIN ROAD KARKUDAL VILLAGE KO MAVIDANTHAL VIRUDHACHALAM TALUK PIN 606003 | IDIB000K249 | 606019210 | |
| Lalpet NO 15 SIVAN KIOL STREET LALPET LALPET PIN 608303 | IDIB000L001 | 605019051 | |
| Melpattampakkam 53PANRUTICUDDALORE MAIN ROAD MELPATTAMPAKKAM CUDDALORE MELPATTAMPAKKAM PIN 607104 | IDIB000M030 | 605019052 | |
| Vennaiyur MAIN ROAD VENNAIYUR KATTUMANNARKOIL TK VENNAIYUR PIN 608302 | IDIB000M104 | 605019055 | |
| Solatharam OLD MAMANGALAM BRANCH) KUMBAKONAM CHENNAI MAIN RD SOLATHARAM SOLATHARAM PIN 608701 | IDIB000M111 | 605019056 | |
| Madurantakanallur 15AGRAHARAM STREET MADHURANTAKANALLUR CHIDAMBARAM TK) MADHURANTAKANALLUR PIN 608201 | IDIB000M173 | 608019089 | |
| Microsate Branch Virudhachalam OPP TO FIRE STATION CUDDALORE MAIN ROAD PERIYAR NAGAR VIRUDHACHALAM PIN 606001 | IDIB000M237 | 606019203 | |
| Nellikuppam 1 GANDHI STREET NELLIKUPPAM NELLIKUPPAM PIN 607105 | IDIB000N018 | 605019064 | |
| Neyveli Main 12/3 MAIN BAZAAR BLOCK 12 NEYVELI NEYVELI PIN 607803 | IDIB000N024 | 607019102 | |
| Neyveli Block Seventeen TOWN CLUB ROAD BLOCK 17 NEYVELI TOWNSHIP NEYVELI PIN 607801 | IDIB000N057 | 607019103 | |
| Panruti P B NO 17 15 KUMBAKONAM ROAD PANRUTI PANRUTI PIN 607106 | IDIB000P017 | 607019202 | |
| Portonovo 94/29 KEERAIKARA STREET PORTONOVO PORTONOVO PIN 608502 | IDIB000P136 | 605019070 | |
| Pudukadai NO 67 MADUKARAI MAINROAD PUDUKADAI OPP EB OFFICE SINGIRI KUDI POST PIN 605007 | IDIB000P203 | 605019097 | |
| Pattur SRI RAM COMPLEX MAIN ROAD AVINANGUDI AVINANGUDI PO) PIN 606111 | IDIB000P216 | 606019207 | |
| Pathirikuppam PLOT NO7 NEAR EB OFFICE THIRUVANTHIPURAM MAIN ROAD PATHIRIKUPPAM PATHIRIKUPPAM PIN 607401 | IDIB000P255 | 605019118 | |
| Sethiathope 40/1 MAIN ROAD SETHIATHOPE SETHIATHOPE PIN 608702 | IDIB000S015 | 605019075 | |
| Srimushnam DOOR NO 84 SOUTH CAR STREET SRIMUSHNAM SRIMUSHNAM PIN 608703 | IDIB000S067 | 608019093 | |
| Semmandalam WARD 7 BLOCK 45 NELLIKUPPAM MAIN ROAD SEMMANDALAM SEMMANDALAM PIN 607001 | IDIB000S253 | 605019112 | |
| Tittagudi KANNAN RAVICOMPLEX 1ST FLOOR 5 MAIN ROAD TITTAGUDI TITTAGUDI PIN 606106 | IDIB000T050 | 605019082 | |
| Ramanatham SRI VELAYUDHAM RICE MILL COMPLEX TRICHY CHENNAI MAIN ROAD RAMANATAHAM THOZHUTHUR PIN 606303 | IDIB000T072 | 605019084 | |
| Tiruppapuliyur 69 GRK LINK ROAD TIRUPPAPULIYUR TIRUPPAPULIYUR PIN 607002 | IDIB000T108 | 605019015 | |
| Usupur 37 VIJAY GRAND GARDEN USUPUR ANNAMALAI NAGAR POST CHIDAMBARAM PIN 608002 | IDIB000U004 | 605019024 | |
| Virudachalam 65 AND 66 JUNCTION ROAD VIRUDHACHALAM CUDDALORE VIRUDACHALAM PIN 606001 | IDIB000V031 | 606019202 | |
| Vadakuthu PLOT NO 176 FIRST CROSS STREET SRI RAGAVENDRA CITY SERAKUPPAM ROAD VADALUR PIN 607303 | IDIB000V044 | 607019092 | |
| Vadakkumelur 1 2 POUNAMBAL NAGAR CHENNAI KUMBAKONAM HIGHWAY INDIRA NAGAR GANDHI NAGAR P O PIN 607308 | IDIB000V090 | 605019095 | |
| Veppur SELLIYAMMAN NAGAR TRICHY MAIN ROAD VEPPUR VEPPUR PIN 606304 | IDIB000V121 | 605019108 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Cuddalore?
Each of the 40 branches has its own IFSC, for example Annamalainagar: IDIB000A024, Ayangudi: IDIB000A056, Bhuvanagiri: IDIB000B060. See the full table above.
How many Indian Bank branches are in Cuddalore?
40, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which Indian Bank branch in Cuddalore has MICR code?
40 of 40 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.