1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Uttar Pradesh
  5. Deoria

Indian Bank · Uttar Pradesh

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Deoria

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 8 branches in Deoria (Uttar Pradesh), 8 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from IDIB000B150 to IDIB000V534; each branch has its own code.

All 8 Indian Bank branches in Deoria

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Batauli Bujurg
VILLAGE AND POST BHATAULI BUJURG NEAR KHAROH CHAURAHA GAURI BAZAR PIN 274202
IDIB000B150274019051
Barhaj
BARHAJ BARHAJ BARHAJ PIN 274601
IDIB000B664226019024
Main Road Deoria
HOUSE NO266 GORAKHPUR ROAD ABUBKAR NAGAR DEORIA PIN 274001
IDIB000D061274019002
Malviya Road Deoria
ANSARI ROAD MALVIYA ROAD DEORIA DEORIA DEORIA PIN 274001
IDIB000D574226019036
Paina
VILL PAINA PAINA PAINA PAINA PIN 274604
IDIB000P521226019077
Parasia Tiwari
PARASIA TIWARI VILLPO GAURA JAINAGAR BLOCK BARHAJ GAURA PARSIYA TIWARI GAURA JAINAGAR PIN 274603
IDIB000P575226019078
Salempur
NEAR BANK OF BARODA DEORIA ROAD SALEMPUR SALEMPUR SALEMPUR PIN 274509
IDIB000S545226019082
Vikash Bhawan Deoria
VIKASH BHAWAN CAMPUS DEORIA DEORIA DEORIA PIN 274001
IDIB000V534226019091

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Deoria
State
Uttar Pradesh
Branches
8
With MICR
8
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Deoria?

Each of the 8 branches has its own IFSC, for example Batauli Bujurg: IDIB000B150, Barhaj: IDIB000B664, Main Road Deoria: IDIB000D061. See the full table above.

How many Indian Bank branches are in Deoria?

8, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Deoria has MICR code?

8 of 8 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Uttar Pradesh