- Home
- Banks
- Indusind Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Lucknow
- Anaura Kala
Indusind Bank · Lucknow
IndusInd Anaura Kala IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62INDB0000528
MICR code
226City
234Bank
005Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code INDB — identifies Indusind Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000528 — identifies Anaura Kala
- MICR 226234005 — city 226, bank 234, branch 005
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other IndusInd branches in Lucknow
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Lucknow KS TRIDENT, 10 RANA PRATAP MARG, LUCKNOW 226 001, UTTAR PRADESH | INDB0000019 | 226234002 |
| Dhanwa GROUND FLOOR, KHASRA NO 339S, 331,VILLAGE DHANWA, DEWA ROAD, PO AND BLOCK- CHINHAT, DIST L | INDB0000491 | 226234004 |
| Paikramau UPPER GROUND FLOOR, KURSI ROAD, VILLAGE PAIKRAMAU, PO BEHTA, PS GUDAMBA, TEH BAKSHI KA TAL | INDB0000508 | 226234006 |
| Aminabad GROUND FLOOR, 56/1, MADHUBAN HOTEL BUILDING,HEWETT ROAD (SHIVAJI MARG) LUCKNOW 226018 (UTT | INDB0000519 | 226234051 |
| Gomti Nagar , Lucknow 1/90, GROUND FLOOR, VINAY KHAND, NEAR PATRAKARPURAM CROSSING,GOMTINAGAR, LUCKNOW- 226010, | INDB0000542 | 226234008 |
| Alambagh GROUND FLOOR,PLOT NO. 5(PART) & 7, RAMNAGAR BILAWAN, KANPUR ROAD, ALAMBAGH, LUCKNOW- 22600 | INDB0000543 | 226234007 |
| Aliganj, Lucknow GROUND FLOOR, B-64, SECTOR-B, MAIN KAPURTHALA ROAD, ALIGANJ, LUCKNOW- 226 020, UTTAR PRADE | INDB0000550 | 226234009 |
| Bhaisamau KHASRA NO.294/0.954,R. R. INSTITUTE OF MODERN TECHNOLOGY, VILLAGE BHAISAMAU, PERGANA MAHON | INDB0000557 | 226234052 |
| Indiranagar, Lucknow GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 628/10A, KHASRA NO 594/3, FAIZABAD ROAD, INDIRANAGAR, LUCKNOW- 226016 | INDB0000563 | 226234012 |
| Chowk, Lucknow GROUND FLOOR, LIC BUILDING, KHUN KHUN JI ROAD, CHOWK, LUCKNOW- 226 003, U.P | INDB0000568 | 226234011 |
| Vikas Nagar Lucknow UPPER GROUND FLOOR C 2 76 77 MUKUT TOWER VIKAS NAGAR LUCKNOW 226022 UTTAR PRADESH | INDB0000713 | 226234013 |
| Jankipuram Lucknow GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 6 SECTOR F JANKIPURAM LUCKNOW 226091 UTTAR PRADESH | INDB0000722 | 226234014 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IndusInd Anaura Kala?
INDB0000528. It identifies the Anaura Kala branch of Indusind Bank in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of IndusInd Anaura Kala?
226234005. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is IndusInd Anaura Kala branch?
GROUND FLOOR, KHASRA NO 356, VILLAGE ANAURA KALA, TEH PERGANA, LUCKNOW FAIZABAD HIGHWAY, DIST LUCKNOW- 227 105, UTTAR PRADESH, Uttar Pradesh.
Does INDB0000528 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of INDB0000528 mean?
INDB is the bank code of Indusind Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000528 is the branch code of Anaura Kala.
How many IndusInd branches are in Lucknow?
24. Each has its own IFSC code.