1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Jana Small Finance Bank
  4. Tamil Nadu
  5. Dindigul

Jana Small Finance Bank · Tamil Nadu

Jana Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Dindigul

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Jana Small Finance Bank has 1 branch in Dindigul (Tamil Nadu). Its IFSC code is JSFB0003169.

All 1 Jana Small Finance Bank branch in Dindigul

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Dindigul
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,1ST FLOOR,74,THADIKOMBU ROAD,MVM COLLEGE NEAR,DINDIGUL - 624001,INDIA
JSFB0003169—

Key facts

Bank
Jana Small Finance Bank
City
Dindigul
State
Tamil Nadu
Branches
1
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
JSFB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Jana Small Finance Bank in Dindigul?

JSFB0003169 (Dindigul branch).

How many Jana Small Finance Bank branches are in Dindigul?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Jana Small Finance Bank branch in Dindigul has MICR code?

None of the Dindigul branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.

Jana Small Finance Bank in other cities of Tamil Nadu