1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Karnataka Bank
  4. Karnataka
  5. Shivamogga

Karnataka Bank · Karnataka

Karnataka Bank IFSC codes in Shivamogga

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Karnataka Bank has 15 branches in Shivamogga (Karnataka), 15 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from KARB0000392 to KARB0001033; each branch has its own code.

All 15 Karnataka Bank branches in Shivamogga

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Kudli G P
D NO 68 35, FIRST FLOOR, MAIN ROAD, KUDLI VILLAGE & GRAMA PANCHAYAT 577227, SHIVAMOGAA TALUK
KARB0000392577052571
Mandaghatta Gp
FIRST FLOOR, HOSANAGARA ROAD, MANDAGHATTA VILLAGE & GP, 577211, SHIVAMOGGA TALUK & DISTRICT
KARB0000585577052569
Kendalbail-Honnethalu Gp
KUNDADRI-GUDDEKERI ROAD, HONNETHALU VILLAGE-577411, THIRTHAHALLI TQ
KARB0000672577052453
Shiralkoppa
M.N.R TOWER, DNO.2257, GANDHI NAGAR, MAIN ROAD, SHIRALKOPPA-577428, SHIKARIPURA TALUK
KARB0000698577052574
Shivamogga Gopala Extension
MAIN ROAD, NEAR GOPALA MAIN CITY BUS STOP, GOPALA, SHIVAMOGGA, 577202
KARB0000749577052208
Koralahalli
GROUND FLOOR, NR PURA ROAD, KORALAHALLI-577222, KORALAHALLI GRAM PANCHAYATH,
KARB0000831577052211
Gowthampura
NO.278, GROUND FLOOR, INDIRA GANAPATHI BHAT NILAYA, GOWTHAMPURA VILLAGE & POST 577412, ANANDAPURA-SHIKARIPURA ROAD, SAGAR TALUK, SHIVAMOGGA DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE.
KARB0000848577052403
Gondichatnahalli
NO.62/4,SITE NO.16,GROUND FLOOR, SHIVAMOGGA-HONNALI ROAD, GONDICHATNAHALLI-577 216, MELINA HANASAVADI GP, SHIVAMOGGA TALUK AND DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE
KARB0000864577052007
Konandur
GROUND FLOOR, MAIN ROAD, KONANDUR - 577 422, THIRTHAHALLI TALUK, SHIVAMOGGA DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE
KARB0000880577052008
Mathimane-Aramanekoppa Gp
LAXMI COMPLEX,SHIVAMOGGA KOLLUR ROAD,MATHIMANE-577425,ARAMANEKOPPA GP,HOSANAGARA TALUK
KARB0000984577052209
Shivamogga-N.T.Road
BEERAPPA SHANTAMMA ARCADE, WARD NO 27, GROUND FLOOR, OPP. MRF TYRES. NEAR BHARAT FOUNDRY, NT ROAD, SHIVAMOGGA-577202
KARB0000990577052210
Anaveri
NO 75/20 GROUND FLOOR, K K ROAD, ANAVERI-577243 BHADRAVATHI TALUKU, SHIVAMOGGA DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE
KARB0001017577052011
Shivamogga Ramanna Shreshti Park
KH.NO.730/315 AND 731/316,GROUND FLOOR,S.P.M ROAD,RAMANNA SHRESHTI PARK,GANDHI BAZAR,SHIVAMOGGA-577 201,SHIVAMOGGA TALUK AND DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE
KARB0001022577052013
Nonaburu
GROUND FLOOR, MAIN ROAD, NONABURU VILLAGE & GP - 577 414 THIRTHAHALLI TALUK, SHIVAMOGGA DISTRICT KARNATAKA STATE
KARB0001031577052014
Shivamogga Sahyadri Nagar
GROUND FLOOR, BASAVESHWARA COMPLEX, SAHYADRI NAGAR MAIN ROAD, SOMINAKOPPA, SHIVAMOGGA - 577 204, SHIVAMOGGA TALUK AND DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE
KARB0001033577052015

Key facts

Bank
Karnataka Bank
City
Shivamogga
State
Karnataka
Branches
15
With MICR
15
IFSC prefix
KARB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Karnataka Bank in Shivamogga?

Each of the 15 branches has its own IFSC, for example Kudli G P: KARB0000392, Mandaghatta Gp: KARB0000585, Kendalbail-Honnethalu Gp: KARB0000672. See the full table above.

How many Karnataka Bank branches are in Shivamogga?

15, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Karnataka Bank branch in Shivamogga has MICR code?

15 of 15 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Karnataka Bank in other cities of Karnataka