1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Karnataka Gramin Bank
  4. Karnataka
  5. Gulbarga

Karnataka Gramin Bank · Karnataka

Karnataka Gramin Bank IFSC codes in Gulbarga

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Karnataka Gramin Bank has 89 branches in Gulbarga (Karnataka), 84 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from PKGB0010509 to PKGB0011190; each branch has its own code.

All 89 Karnataka Gramin Bank branches in Gulbarga

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Regional Office Gulbarga
KUSHNOOR ROAD GULBARGA
PKGB0010509—
Kallur Road
CHINCHOLI TQ ,GULBARGA DIST
PKGB0010970585697650
Motakapalli
SEDAM TQ - GULBARGA DIST
PKGB0010971585697649
Kusanoor Road Gulbarga
S NO 84 PKGB BUILDING OPP ZP ENGINEER DIVISIO,OFFICE KUSANOOR ROAD GULBARGA
PKGB0010981—
Chandankera
CHANDANKERA,GULBARGA
PKGB0010993585697657
Super Market, Gulbarga
SUPER MARKET,GULBARGA-1
PKGB0011001585697002
Revoor B
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011002585697511
Mudhol
TQ.SEDAM DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011003585697515
Andola
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011004585697510
Nelogi
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011005585697513
Tadakal
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011007585697512
Salagera.V.K.
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011008585697516
Nidagunda
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011009585697596
Ratkal
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011012585697594
Kolkunda
TQ.SEDAM DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011013585697521
Harsoor
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011014585697525
Bhusanoor
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011015585697514
Dandoti
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011016585697520
Tengli
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011017585697527
Hebbal
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011018585697528
Kollur
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011019585697534
Afzalpur
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011020585697530
Athanur
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011021585697519
Jewargi
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011022585697529
Chimmanchod
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011023585697533
Gobbur B
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011026585697524
Sedam
TQ.SEDAM DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011027585697402
Chittapur
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011029585697531
Konchavaram
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011030585697536
Narona
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011031585697538
Sonth
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011032585697532
Kodla
TQ.SEDAM DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011034585697535
Ijeri
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011035585697537
Sarsamba
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011039585697548
Sulepeth
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011040585697549
Aralgundigi
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011041585697545
Yanagundi
TQ.SEDAM DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011046585697544
Malli
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011048585697552
Ankalaga
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011049585697553
Khajuri
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011050585697543
Alhalli
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011052585697554
Dongargaon
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011057585697560
Udachan
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011058585697555
Chincholi
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011059585697558
Bandarwad
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011060585697556
Kodli
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011061585697559
Lad Mugali
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011073585697557
Aland
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011080585697562
Stn Ganagapur
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011082585697563
Madyal
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011093585697567
Balabatti
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011101585697564
Chinchansur
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011103585697566
M.B.Nagar
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011105585697571
Hagargundagi
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011110585697570
Desai Kallur
TQ.AFZALPUR DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011112585697569
Omnagar
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011114585697007
Karuneshwar Nagar
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011115585697005
Nehru Gunj
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011116585697004
Shaha Bazar
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011117585697572
Kamalapur
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011118585697575
Yadrami
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011124585697576
Mahagaon Cross
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011132585697577
Bidapur Colony Glb
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011135585697010
Industrial Area Glb
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011138—
Ravoor
TQ.CHITAPUR,DIST GULBARGA
PKGB0011139585697579
Aiwan-E-Shahi Gulbarga
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011140585697008
Farhatabad
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011141585697588
Bilwar
TQ.JEWARGI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011142585697580
N R Colony
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011146585697009
Kamalanagar
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011149585697581
Aynapur
TQ.CHINCHOLI DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011158585697587
Godutayi Nagar
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011159585697012
Old Jewargi Road
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011160585697011
Ambalaga
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011165585697592
Hirolli
TQ.ALAND DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011166585697593
Ranjol
TQ.SEDAM DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011168585697595
Gundgurti
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011170585697502
Esi Hospital Gulbarga
SEDAM ROAD ESI HOSPITAL
PKGB0011171—
Lalgeri Cross
LALGERI CROSS
PKGB0011172585697015
Sherof Bazar
SHEROF BAZAR
PKGB0011173—
Rudravadi
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011174585697654
Sedam Old City
SEDAM OLD CITY
PKGB0011175585697403
Munnalli
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011176585697501
Shahabad
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011181585697503
Nalwar
KUMBAR ONI
PKGB0011183585697505
Revaggi Temple
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011184585697506
Balondagi
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011186585697507
Kalgi
MAIN BAZAR LANE
PKGB0011188585697504
N.V.Layout Gulbarga
TQ.GULBARGA DIST.GULBARGA
PKGB0011190585697003

Key facts

Bank
Karnataka Gramin Bank
City
Gulbarga
State
Karnataka
Branches
89
With MICR
84
IFSC prefix
PKGB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Karnataka Gramin Bank in Gulbarga?

Each of the 89 branches has its own IFSC, for example Regional Office Gulbarga: PKGB0010509, Kallur Road: PKGB0010970, Motakapalli: PKGB0010971. See the full table above.

How many Karnataka Gramin Bank branches are in Gulbarga?

89, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Karnataka Gramin Bank branch in Gulbarga has MICR code?

84 of 89 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Karnataka Gramin Bank in other cities of Karnataka