- Home
- Banks
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Punjab
- Jalandhar
- Tanda Road Gaushala Branch
Kotak Mahindra Bank · Jalandhar
Kotak Tanda Road Gaushala Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62KKBK0004019
MICR code
144City
485Bank
005Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code KKBK — identifies Kotak Mahindra Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 004019 — identifies Tanda Road Gaushala Branch
- MICR 144485005 — city 144, bank 485, branch 005
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Kotak branches in Jalandhar
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Jalandhar UPPER GROUND FLOOR, MIDAS CORPORATE PARK, G.T.ROAD JALANDHAR, PUNJAB | KKBK0000256 | 144485002 |
| Nakodar GROUND FLOOR, AMRIK CHAMBERS, NURMAHAL ROAD NAKODAR 144040 JALLANDHAR | KKBK0000258 | 144485202 |
| Apra KHATA NO 385/386 , KHATOUNI NO 680/681 BANGA ROAD APRA - 144 416 TEHSIL PHILLAUR, DISTT JA | KKBK0000262 | 144485052 |
| Jalandhar ADJOINING SEKHON GRAND NAMDEV CHOWK G T ROAD JALANDHAR 144001 | KKBK0004018 | 144485003 |
| Jallander Branch GROUND FLOOR 417 L MODEL TOWN JALLANDAR PUNJAB 144003 | KKBK0004020 | 144485006 |
| Jalandhar Gujral Nagar Branch GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 2 GUJRAL NAGAR JALANDHAR PIN 144001 | KKBK0004021 | 144485007 |
| Dalla Branch GRND FLR PLOT NO 178 GT ROAD VILLAGE DALLA POST BHOGPUR TEHSIL DIST JALANDHAR PUNJAB 14420 | KKBK0004022 | 144485977 |
| Gadaipur Branch GRD FLR SHOP NO BS21 VILLAGE GADAIPUR POST INDUSTRIAL TOWN JALANDHAR PUNJAB PIN 144004 | KKBK0004023 | 144485008 |
| Jalandhar Basti Bawa Khel GROUND FLOOR 37 12 ETC BASTI BAWA KHEL JALANDHAR 144021 | KKBK0004024 | 144485009 |
| Jalandhar - Choti Baradari KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, SCS 48, CRYSTAL PLAZA, CHOTI BARADARI, PART-2, JALANDHAR - 144001 | KKBK0004027 | 144485011 |
| Jalandhar - Maqsudhan Road KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, 1, SAGGAR COLONY, MAQSOODPUR, MAQSUDAN ROAD, JALANDHAR - 144008, | KKBK0004028 | 144485012 |
| Chuheki GROUND FLOOR NURMAHALZ JANDIALA MANZKI ROAD NURMAHAL PO CHUHEKI DIST JALANDHAR PUNJAB 1440 | KKBK0004061 | 144485602 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Kotak Tanda Road Gaushala Branch?
KKBK0004019. It identifies the Tanda Road Gaushala Branch branch of Kotak Mahindra Bank in Jalandhar, Punjab.
What is the MICR code of Kotak Tanda Road Gaushala Branch?
144485005. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Kotak Tanda Road Gaushala Branch branch?
GR FLOOR TANDA ROAD NEAR DEVI TALAB MANDIR OR OPPOSITE GAUSHALA JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144008, Punjab.
Does KKBK0004019 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of KKBK0004019 mean?
KKBK is the bank code of Kotak Mahindra Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 004019 is the branch code of Tanda Road Gaushala Branch.
How many Kotak branches are in Jalandhar?
15. Each has its own IFSC code.