- Home
- Banks
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Telangana
- Hyderabad
- Dilsuknagar Hyderabad
Kotak Mahindra Bank · Hyderabad
Kotak Dilsuknagar Hyderabad IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62KKBK0007472
MICR code
500City
485Bank
035Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code KKBK — identifies Kotak Mahindra Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 007472 — identifies Dilsuknagar Hyderabad
- MICR 500485035 — city 500, bank 485, branch 035
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Kotak branches in Hyderabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Somajiguda - Hyderabad JEWEL PAWANI TOWER,6-3-1109/1/P-G2,SOMAJIGUDA,HYDERABAD - 500 082 | KKBK0000552 | 500485003 |
| Banjara Hills Rd. No. I KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD. ILYAS MOHAMMED KHAN ESTATE, ROAD NO.1, BANJARA HILLS, HYDERABAD. | KKBK0000553 | 500485006 |
| Secunderabad 9-1-129/2, OXFORD PLAZA, SAROJINI DEVI ROAD, SECUNDERABAD - 500 003. | KKBK0000554 | 500485002 |
| Hyderabad Gachibowly DOOR NO 1 13 2 1 13 2 1 KONDAPUR ROAD GACHIBOWLY HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500032 | KKBK0000555 | 500485007 |
| Hyderabad Kavuri Hills PLOT NO 49 B HOUSE NO 1 63 4 PHASE II KAVURI HILLS HYDERABAD AND TELANGANA 500081 | KKBK0000561 | 500485004 |
| Dilsukhnagar GROUND FLOOR, H.NO 3-8/1, HANUMAN NAGAR, CHAITANYAPURI, DILSUKHNAGAR, HYDERABAD - 500 036 | KKBK0000563 | 500485009 |
| Jublee Hill NO.8-2-293/82/A/237, PLOT NO NO.237, ROAD NO. 36, JUBLEE HILL CO- OPEATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY | KKBK0000564 | 500485010 |
| A S Rao Nagar GR FLOOR, SHREEJA CLASSIC, PLOT NO. 51. H NO. 1-6-51/E/1, ANUPURAM MAIN RD ( AS ROA NAGAR) | KKBK0000565 | 500485011 |
| Malakpet Branch Hyderabad GROUND FLOOR, DOOR NO. 16-10-1/S/46, PLOT NO 46, SAI KRUPA MARKET, MAHABOOB MANSION, MALAK | KKBK0007446 | 500485012 |
| Secunderabad Hyderabad KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, H.NO 3-2-271 TO 3-2-273,PLOT NO. 6920 & 6924, SOMASUNDARAM STREET | KKBK0007450 | 500485018 |
| Abid Road Hyderabad NO 4 1 317 TO 319 TROOP BAZAR ABID ROAD HYDERABAD 500001 | KKBK0007451 | 500485015 |
| Siddiamber Bazar Hyderabad NO 5 3 935 TO 937 AND 855 G S ESTATES N S ROAD HYDERABAD 500001 | KKBK0007452 | 500485014 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Kotak Dilsuknagar Hyderabad?
KKBK0007472. It identifies the Dilsuknagar Hyderabad branch of Kotak Mahindra Bank in Hyderabad, Telangana.
What is the MICR code of Kotak Dilsuknagar Hyderabad?
500485035. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Kotak Dilsuknagar Hyderabad branch?
PRAGATHI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN PREMISES GADDIANNARAM X ROAD DILSUKNAGAR HYDERABAD 500660, Telangana.
Does KKBK0007472 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of KKBK0007472 mean?
KKBK is the bank code of Kotak Mahindra Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 007472 is the branch code of Dilsuknagar Hyderabad.
How many Kotak branches are in Hyderabad?
58. Each has its own IFSC code.