- Home
- Banks
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Kanpur
- Latouche Road Kanpur Branch
Kotak Mahindra Bank · Kanpur
Kotak Latouche Road Kanpur Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62KKBK0005135
MICR code
208City
485Bank
008Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code KKBK — identifies Kotak Mahindra Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 005135 — identifies Latouche Road Kanpur Branch
- MICR 208485008 — city 208, bank 485, branch 008
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Kotak branches in Kanpur
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Kanpur 17/3 B, THE MALL,MEGHDOOT HOTEL BUILDING,KANPUR,UP - 208 001 | KKBK0000131 | 208485002 |
| Kanpur - Govind Nagar KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, HOUSE NO. 141, 142, 143, BLOCK 13, GOVIND NAGAR, KANPUR - 208006. | KKBK0000155 | 208485003 |
| Kanpur Ashok Nagar Branch UPPER GROUND FLOOR 111 432 80FT ROAD ASHOK NAGAR KANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 208012 | KKBK0005129 | 208485004 |
| Birhana Road Branch GR FLOOR AND BASEMENT PROPERTY NO 26 5 ON PLOT NO 12 BIRHANA ROAD KANPUR 208001 | KKBK0005131 | 208485005 |
| Swaroop Nagar Branch GR FLOOR PREMISES NO 113 138 113 139 PLOT NO 181 182 183 BLOCK C GUTAIYA SCHE NO VII KANPU | KKBK0005133 | 208485007 |
| Jajmau Branch UPPER GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 364 D BLOCK YOJNA NO 39 JAJMAU KANPUR 208010 | KKBK0005136 | 208485009 |
| Kakadeo GROUND FLOOR 117 N 29 BLOCK N SCHEME NO 1 KAKADEO KANPUR 208025 UTTAR PRADESH | KKBK0005137 | 208485010 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Kotak Latouche Road Kanpur Branch?
KKBK0005135. It identifies the Latouche Road Kanpur Branch branch of Kotak Mahindra Bank in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Kotak Latouche Road Kanpur Branch?
208485008. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Kotak Latouche Road Kanpur Branch branch?
GROUND AND MEZZANANE FLOOR 79 46 BANSMANDI LATOUCHE ROAD KANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 208001, Uttar Pradesh.
Does KKBK0005135 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of KKBK0005135 mean?
KKBK is the bank code of Kotak Mahindra Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 005135 is the branch code of Latouche Road Kanpur Branch.
How many Kotak branches are in Kanpur?
8. Each has its own IFSC code.