1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank
  4. Uttarakhand
  5. Almora

Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank · Uttarakhand

Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank IFSC codes in Almora

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank has 4 branches in Almora (Uttarakhand), 3 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from KNSB0010003 to KNSB0010049; each branch has its own code.

All 4 Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank branches in Almora

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Almora
HOTEL HIM TOWER CAMPUS, MAIN MARKET
KNSB0010003263846102
Ranikhet
MOON HOTEL, GANDHI CHOWK
KNSB0010029263846602
Dwarahat
CHAUDHARY BHAWAN NEAR BUS STATION DWARAHAT 263653 ALMORA
KNSB0010044—
Kholta Almora
LOWER MALL ROAD KHOLTA ALMORA
KNSB0010049263846015

Key facts

Bank
Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank
City
Almora
State
Uttarakhand
Branches
4
With MICR
3
IFSC prefix
KNSB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank in Almora?

Each of the 4 branches has its own IFSC, for example Almora: KNSB0010003, Ranikhet: KNSB0010029, Dwarahat: KNSB0010044. See the full table above.

How many Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank branches are in Almora?

4, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank branch in Almora has MICR code?

3 of 4 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank in other cities of Uttarakhand