1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Thane

MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE · Maharashtra

MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE IFSC codes in Thane

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE has 1 branch in Thane (Maharashtra), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is MSBL0000016.

All 1 MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE branch in Thane

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Bhivandi
SHOP NO 1,2 18A,18B CITY CENTRE,CTS NO 8792/93/94,KAMATGHAR,DHAMANKAR NAKA,BHIVANDI,DIST THANE 421302
MSBL0000016400175003

Key facts

Bank
MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE
City
Thane
State
Maharashtra
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
MSBL0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE in Thane?

MSBL0000016 (Bhivandi branch).

How many MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE branches are in Thane?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE branch in Thane has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

MAHESH SAHAKARI BANK LTD PUNE in other cities of Maharashtra