- Home
- Banks
- Nawanagar Co-operative Bank
- Gujarat
- Jamnagar
- Sarusection Road Branch
Nawanagar Co-operative Bank · Jamnagar
Nawanagar Co-operative Bank Sarusection Road Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62TNCB0000005
MICR code
361City
621Bank
004Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code TNCB — identifies Nawanagar Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000005 — identifies Sarusection Road Branch
- MICR 361621004 — city 361, bank 621, branch 004
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Nawanagar Co-operative Bank branches in Jamnagar
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rtgs-Ho NAWANAGAR BANK BHAVAN, HIRJI MISTRY ROAD, OPP. PRANAMI SCHOOL, JAMNAGAR -361004 | TNCB0000001 | — |
| Digvijay Plot Branch 17-B, DIGVIJAY PLOT, JAMNAGAR- 361005 | TNCB0000002 | 361621001 |
| Udyognagar Branch NAWANAGAR BANK BHAVAN, HIRJI MISTRY ROAD,OPP. PRANAMI SCHOOL, JAMNAGAR -361004 | TNCB0000003 | — |
| Hospital Road Branch 101-102-103, CROSS WAY, INDIRA MARG CORNER, HOSPITAL ROAD, JAMNAGAR -361008 | TNCB0000004 | 361621003 |
| Ranjit Road Branch SIMANDHAR COMPLEX, RANJIT ROAD, OPP. RATANBAI MASJID, JAMNAGAR -361001 | TNCB0000006 | 361621005 |
| Gulabnagar Branch JAMNAGAR- RAJKOT HIGHWAY, NEAR OLD JAKAT NAKA, GULABNAGAR, JAMNAGAR -361007 | TNCB0000007 | 361621006 |
| Dared Branch G.I.D.C.PHASE- II DARED, JAMNAGAR -361005 | TNCB0000008 | 361621007 |
| Khodiyar Colony Branch SHOP NO. 7-8 MAYUR COMPLEX, KHODIYAR COLONY, JAMNAGAR -361006 | TNCB0000009 | 361621008 |
| Ranjitsagar Road Branch SHOP NO. 9-10-11-12, RAHUL CORPORATE, NEAR GREEN CITY, RANJITSAGAR ROAD, JAMNAGAR -361005 | TNCB0000011 | 361621009 |
| Gokulnagar Road Branch PLOT NO. 134-B, SURVEY NO. 1398, RADAR ROAD, GOKULNAGAR, JAMNAGAR -361005 | TNCB0000012 | 361621010 |
| Pancheshwar Tower Road Branch SHOP NO. 53,54,55 INDRAPRASTH COMPLEX, PANCHESWAR TOWER ROAD, JAMNAGAR -361004 | TNCB0000013 | 361621011 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Nawanagar Co-operative Bank Sarusection Road Branch?
TNCB0000005. It identifies the Sarusection Road Branch branch of Nawanagar Co-operative Bank in Jamnagar, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of Nawanagar Co-operative Bank Sarusection Road Branch?
361621004. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Nawanagar Co-operative Bank Sarusection Road Branch branch?
TRUPTI, PARAS SOCIETY, PANCHVATI, SARUSECTION ROAD, JAMNAGAR - 361008, Gujarat.
Does TNCB0000005 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of TNCB0000005 mean?
TNCB is the bank code of Nawanagar Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000005 is the branch code of Sarusection Road Branch.
How many Nawanagar Co-operative Bank branches are in Jamnagar?
12. Each has its own IFSC code.