1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Oriental Bank of Commerce
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Mumbai

Oriental Bank of Commerce · Maharashtra

Oriental Bank of Commerce IFSC codes in Mumbai

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Oriental Bank of Commerce has 1 branch in Mumbai (Maharashtra). Its IFSC code is ORBC0100000.

All 1 Oriental Bank of Commerce branch in Mumbai

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Oriental Bank of Commerce Imps
NA
ORBC0100000—

Key facts

Bank
Oriental Bank of Commerce
City
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Branches
1
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
ORBC0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Oriental Bank of Commerce in Mumbai?

ORBC0100000 (Oriental Bank of Commerce Imps branch).

How many Oriental Bank of Commerce branches are in Mumbai?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Oriental Bank of Commerce branch in Mumbai has MICR code?

None of the Mumbai branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.