- Home
- Banks
- Punjab & Sind Bank
- Uttarakhand
- Udham Singh Nagar
- Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar
Punjab & Sind Bank · Udham Singh Nagar
Punjab and Sind Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PSIB0020951
MICR code
162City
023Bank
002Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PSIB — identifies Punjab & Sind Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 020951 — identifies Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar
- MICR 162023002 — city 162, bank 023, branch 002
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Punjab and Sind branches in Udham Singh Nagar
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rudrapur UDAM SINGH NAGAR NAINITAL | PSIB0000112 | 263023202 |
| Kashipur MAIN HIGHWAY RAMNAGAR ROAD DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARAKHAND 244713 | PSIB0021019 | 244023202 |
| Kichha N H 74 NEAR MARWARI DHARAMSHALA RUDRAPUR ROAD KICHHA U S NAGAR UTTRAKHAND PIN 263148 | PSIB0021020 | 263023502 |
| Gadarpur WARD NO 4 MAIN ROAD GADARPUR DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARAKHAND PINCODE 263152 | PSIB0021021 | 263023402 |
| Sitarganj SITARGANJ RAMPURA KICHHA ROAD TEHSIL SITARGANJ DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARAKHAND PIN COD | PSIB0021036 | 262023502 |
| Nanakmata HIGHWAY SITARGANJ ROAD NANAKMATTA DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARAKHAND 262311 | PSIB0021055 | 262023551 |
| Rudrapur Kashipur Road SHRI DHARAMKANTA KASHIPUR ROAD RUDRAPPUR DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTRAKHAND 263153 | PSIB0021102 | 263023204 |
| Khatima OPP BLOCK OFFICE SITARGANJ ROAD KHATIMA DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARANCHAL | PSIB0021103 | 262023302 |
| Bigbara P O BIGBARA TEHSIL KICHHA DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARAKHAND | PSIB0021113 | 263023205 |
| Jaspur NAI BASTI,NEAR GURUDWARA,JASPUR,DISTT.UDHAM SINGH NAGAR,UTTARAKHAND 244712 | PSIB0021311 | 244023302 |
| Dineshpur PSB DINESHPUR CO TARUN KUMAR WARD NO 3 CHANDANGARH JAFARPUR ROAD 263160 | PSIB0021573 | 263023207 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Punjab and Sind Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar?
PSIB0020951. It identifies the Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar branch of Punjab & Sind Bank in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand.
What is the MICR code of Punjab and Sind Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar?
162023002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Punjab and Sind Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar branch?
HALDWANI ROAD NEAR CITY HOSPITAL BAZPUR DISTT UDHAM SINGH NAGAR UTTARAKHAND 263153, Uttarakhand.
Does PSIB0020951 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PSIB0020951 mean?
PSIB is the bank code of Punjab & Sind Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 020951 is the branch code of Bazpur Distt Udham Singh Nagar.
How many Punjab and Sind branches are in Udham Singh Nagar?
12. Each has its own IFSC code.