- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Bihar
- Distt. Kishanganj, Bihar
- Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj
Punjab National Bank · Distt. Kishanganj, Bihar
PNB Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PUNB0229100
MICR code
855City
024Bank
502Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PUNB — identifies Punjab National Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 229100 — identifies Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj
- MICR 855024502 — city 855, bank 024, branch 502
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj?
PUNB0229100. It identifies the Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj branch of Punjab National Bank in Distt. Kishanganj, Bihar, Bihar.
What is the MICR code of PNB Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj?
855024502. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is PNB Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj branch?
BO DAHIBHAT, PO TEDAGACHHI, Dahibhat ,distt. Kishanganj, Bihar, Bihar.
Does PUNB0229100 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PUNB0229100 mean?
PUNB is the bank code of Punjab National Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 229100 is the branch code of Dahibhat, Distt. Kishanganj.