- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Karnataka
- Dakshin Kannad
Punjab National Bank · Karnataka
PNB IFSC codes in Dakshin Kannad
All 1 PNB branch in Dakshin Kannad
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suratkal BROADWAY ELITE NATIONAL HIGHWAY NO 66 HOSABETTU KA MANGA 575026 | PUNB0592600 | — |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB in Dakshin Kannad?
PUNB0592600 (Suratkal branch).
How many PNB branches are in Dakshin Kannad?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which PNB branch in Dakshin Kannad has MICR code?
None of the Dakshin Kannad branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.