- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Punjab
- Bassi Pathana
Punjab National Bank · Punjab
PNB IFSC codes in Bassi Pathana
All 1 PNB branch in Bassi Pathana
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassi Pathana, Distt.Fateh Gar BASSI PATHANA DISTT FATEHGARH SAHIB | PUNB0121700 | 140024222 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB in Bassi Pathana?
PUNB0121700 (Bassi Pathana, Distt.Fateh Gar branch).
How many PNB branches are in Bassi Pathana?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which PNB branch in Bassi Pathana has MICR code?
1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.