- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Rajasthan
- Hanumangarh Jn , Rajasthan
- Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan
Punjab National Bank · Hanumangarh Jn , Rajasthan
PNB Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PUNB0663800
MICR code
335City
024Bank
103Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PUNB — identifies Punjab National Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 663800 — identifies Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan
- MICR 335024103 — city 335, bank 024, branch 103
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other PNB branches in Hanumangarh Junction
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Hanumangarh Junction PAWAN PREET COMP, OPP BUS STAND, HANUMAN 335512 | PUNB0011310 | 335024028 |
| Hanumangarh Town NEW ANAJ MANDI HANUMANGARH TOWN 335513 | PUNB0073110 | 335024029 |
| Hanumangarh- Krishi Upaj Mandi KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI, NEW DHAN MANDI 335512 | PUNB0117510 | 335024030 |
| Ninan-Hanumangarh VILL & PO- NINAN TEHSIL-BHADRA 335511 | PUNB0170810 | 335024068 |
| Haripura-Hanumangarh VILL & PO -HARIPURA TAHSIL-SANGARIA 335063 | PUNB0170910 | 335024067 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan?
PUNB0663800. It identifies the Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan branch of Punjab National Bank in Hanumangarh Jn , Rajasthan, Rajasthan.
What is the MICR code of PNB Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan?
335024103. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is PNB Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan branch?
SHOP NO.15, NEW DHAN MANDI, Hanumangarh Junction, Rajasthan.
Does PUNB0663800 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PUNB0663800 mean?
PUNB is the bank code of Punjab National Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 663800 is the branch code of Hanumangarh Jn. ,rajasthan.