- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Dadri, Distt G. B. Nagar
- Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar
Punjab National Bank · Dadri, Distt G. B. Nagar
PNB Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PUNB0010900
MICR code
110City
024Bank
245Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PUNB — identifies Punjab National Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 010900 — identifies Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar
- MICR 110024245 — city 110, bank 024, branch 245
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar?
PUNB0010900. It identifies the Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar branch of Punjab National Bank in Dadri, Distt G. B. Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of PNB Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar?
110024245. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is PNB Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar branch?
RLY ROAD, DADRI, DISTT G.B. NAGAR, Dadri, Distt G. B. Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
Does PUNB0010900 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PUNB0010900 mean?
PUNB is the bank code of Punjab National Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 010900 is the branch code of Dadri, Distt. G.B.Nagar ,uttar.