- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Distt-Budaun
- Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up
Punjab National Bank · Distt-Budaun
PNB Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PUNB0096700
MICR code
243City
024Bank
254Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PUNB — identifies Punjab National Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 096700 — identifies Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up
- MICR 243024254 — city 243, bank 024, branch 254
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other PNB branches in Distt-Budaun
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Babrala, Distt. Budaun ,up BABRALA | PUNB0056800 | 243024255 |
| Daharpur Kalan, Distt. Badaun DAHARPURKALAN | PUNB0154000 | 243024258 |
| Gowan, Distt. Budaun ,up GOWAN | PUNB0190800 | 243024260 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up?
PUNB0096700. It identifies the Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up branch of Punjab National Bank in Distt-Budaun, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of PNB Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up?
243024254. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is PNB Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up branch?
BO ASAFPUR, Asafpur, Dt Budaun, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh.
Does PUNB0096700 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PUNB0096700 mean?
PUNB is the bank code of Punjab National Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 096700 is the branch code of Asafpur, Distt. Budaun ,up.
How many PNB branches are in Distt-Budaun?
4. Each has its own IFSC code.