- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Meston Road
Punjab National Bank · Uttar Pradesh
PNB IFSC codes in Meston Road
All 1 PNB branch in Meston Road
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanpur Meston Road 39/105 A ,M D PLAZA | PUNB0025600 | 208024028 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB in Meston Road?
PUNB0025600 (Kanpur Meston Road branch).
How many PNB branches are in Meston Road?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which PNB branch in Meston Road has MICR code?
1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.