- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- West Bengal
- 24 Parganas South
Punjab National Bank · West Bengal
PNB IFSC codes in 24 Parganas South
All 1 PNB branch in 24 Parganas South
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukundapur 9/1 BARAKHOLA,PS PURBA JADAVPUR, PO MUKUNDAPUR, KOLKATA-700099 | PUNB0221220 | — |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB in 24 Parganas South?
PUNB0221220 (Mukundapur branch).
How many PNB branches are in 24 Parganas South?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which PNB branch in 24 Parganas South has MICR code?
None of the 24 Parganas South branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.