1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Mumbai

Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank · Maharashtra

Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank IFSC codes in Mumbai

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank has 1 branch in Mumbai (Maharashtra), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is RRBP0000031.

All 1 Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank branch in Mumbai

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Dadar Mumbai
MUMBAI,120,DEV CHAYA,KELUSKAR ROAD ( NORTH),SHIVAJIPARK DADAR ( W ) MUMBAI-400028
RRBP0000031400584002

Key facts

Bank
Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank
City
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
RRBP0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank in Mumbai?

RRBP0000031 (Dadar Mumbai branch).

How many Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank branches are in Mumbai?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank branch in Mumbai has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Rajarambapu Sahakari Bank in other cities of Maharashtra